Directors and Editors Collaboration
Sort by:
Showing 13 items
Rating:
List Type:
Joel Negron - Editor & Editorial Department
1. Mars Attacks! (1996)
2. Sleepy Hollow (1999)
3. Planet of the Apes (2001)
4. Big Fish (2003)
Bob Badami - Editor & Music Editor
1. Pee-wee's Big Adventure (1985)
2. Beetlejuice (1988)
3. Batman (1989)
4. Edward Scissorhands (1990)
5. Batman Returns (1992)
6. Mars Attacks! (1996)
7. Big Fish (2003)
Chris Lebenzon - Editor
1. Batman Returns (1992)
2. Ed Wood (1994)
3. Mars Attacks! (1996)
4. Sleepy Hollow (1999)
5. Planet of the Apes (2001)
6. Big Fish (2003)
7. Corpse Bride (2005)
8. Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (2005)
9. Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007)
10. Alice in Wonderland (2010)
11. Dark Shadows (2012)
12. Frankenweenie (2012)
13. Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children (2016)
14. Dumbo (2019)
1. Mars Attacks! (1996)
2. Sleepy Hollow (1999)
3. Planet of the Apes (2001)
4. Big Fish (2003)
Bob Badami - Editor & Music Editor
1. Pee-wee's Big Adventure (1985)
2. Beetlejuice (1988)
3. Batman (1989)
4. Edward Scissorhands (1990)
5. Batman Returns (1992)
6. Mars Attacks! (1996)
7. Big Fish (2003)
Chris Lebenzon - Editor
1. Batman Returns (1992)
2. Ed Wood (1994)
3. Mars Attacks! (1996)
4. Sleepy Hollow (1999)
5. Planet of the Apes (2001)
6. Big Fish (2003)
7. Corpse Bride (2005)
8. Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (2005)
9. Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007)
10. Alice in Wonderland (2010)
11. Dark Shadows (2012)
12. Frankenweenie (2012)
13. Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children (2016)
14. Dumbo (2019)
- WreckMe - 's rating:
James Cameron - Editor
1. True Lies (1994)
2. Titanic (1997)
3. Avatar (2009)
4. Avatar: The Way of Water (2022)
1. True Lies (1994)
2. Titanic (1997)
3. Avatar (2009)
4. Avatar: The Way of Water (2022)
- WreckMe - 's rating:
Joel and Ethan Coen - Editors
1. Blood Simple. (1984)
2. Barton Fink (1991)
3. Fargo (1996)
4. The Big Lebowski (1998)
5. O Brother, Where Art Thou? (2000)
6. The Man Who Wasn't There (2001)
7. Intolerable Cruelty (2003)
8. Ladykillers (2004)
9. No Country for Old Men (2007)
10. Burn After Reading (2008)
11. A Serious Man (2009)
12. True Grit (2010)
13. Inside Llewyn Davis (2013)
14. Hail, Caesar! (2016)
15. The Ballad of Buster Scruggs (2018)
1. Blood Simple. (1984)
2. Barton Fink (1991)
3. Fargo (1996)
4. The Big Lebowski (1998)
5. O Brother, Where Art Thou? (2000)
6. The Man Who Wasn't There (2001)
7. Intolerable Cruelty (2003)
8. Ladykillers (2004)
9. No Country for Old Men (2007)
10. Burn After Reading (2008)
11. A Serious Man (2009)
12. True Grit (2010)
13. Inside Llewyn Davis (2013)
14. Hail, Caesar! (2016)
15. The Ballad of Buster Scruggs (2018)
- WreckMe - 's rating:
Glen Scantlebury - Editor & Editorial Department
1. The Godfather Part III (1990)
2. Bram Stoker's Dracula (1992)
Anne Goursaud - Editor
1. One from the Heart (1982)
2. The Outsiders (1983)
3. Bram Stoker's Dracula (1992)
Lisa Fruchtman - Editor & Editorial Department
1. The Godfather Part II (1974)
2. Apocalypse Now (1979)
3. Captain EO (1986)
4. The Godfather Part III (1990)
Walter Murch - Editor & Sound Department
1. The Rain People (1969)
2. The Godfather (1972)
3. The Conversation (1974)
4. The Godfather Part II (1974)
5. Apocalypse Now (1979)
6. Captain EO (1986)
7. The Godfather Part III (1990)
8. Youth Without Youth (2007)
9. Tetro (2009)
Barry Malkin - Editor & Editorial Department
1. The Rain People (1969)
2. The Godfather Part II (1974)
3. Apocalypse Now (1979)
4. Rumble Fish (1983)
5. Cotton Club (1984)
6. Peggy Sue Got Married (1986)
7. Gardens of Stone (1987)
8. New York Stories (1989)
9. The Godfather Part III (1990)
10. Jack (1996)
11. The Rainmaker (1997)
1. The Godfather Part III (1990)
2. Bram Stoker's Dracula (1992)
Anne Goursaud - Editor
1. One from the Heart (1982)
2. The Outsiders (1983)
3. Bram Stoker's Dracula (1992)
Lisa Fruchtman - Editor & Editorial Department
1. The Godfather Part II (1974)
2. Apocalypse Now (1979)
3. Captain EO (1986)
4. The Godfather Part III (1990)
Walter Murch - Editor & Sound Department
1. The Rain People (1969)
2. The Godfather (1972)
3. The Conversation (1974)
4. The Godfather Part II (1974)
5. Apocalypse Now (1979)
6. Captain EO (1986)
7. The Godfather Part III (1990)
8. Youth Without Youth (2007)
9. Tetro (2009)
Barry Malkin - Editor & Editorial Department
1. The Rain People (1969)
2. The Godfather Part II (1974)
3. Apocalypse Now (1979)
4. Rumble Fish (1983)
5. Cotton Club (1984)
6. Peggy Sue Got Married (1986)
7. Gardens of Stone (1987)
8. New York Stories (1989)
9. The Godfather Part III (1990)
10. Jack (1996)
11. The Rainmaker (1997)
- WreckMe - 's rating:
Eugenio Alabiso - Editor
1. For a Few Dollars More (1965)
2. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly (1966)
Nino Baragli - Editor
1. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly (1966)
2. Once Upon a Time in the West (1968)
3. A Fistful of Dynamite / Duck, You Sucker (1972)
4. Once Upon a Time in America (1984)
1. For a Few Dollars More (1965)
2. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly (1966)
Nino Baragli - Editor
1. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly (1966)
2. Once Upon a Time in the West (1968)
3. A Fistful of Dynamite / Duck, You Sucker (1972)
4. Once Upon a Time in America (1984)
- WreckMe - 's rating:
Aki Kaurismäki - Editor
1. Calamari Union (1985)
2. Tulitikkutehtaan tyttö (1990)
3. I Hired a Contract Killer (1990)
4. Pidä huivista kiinni, Tatjana (1994)
5. Leningrad Cowboys Meet Moses (1994)
6. Kauas pilvet karkaavat (1996)
7. Juha (1999)
8. Laitakaupungin valot (2006)
Veikko Aaltonen - Editor & Assistant Editor
1. Rikos ja rangaistus (1983)
2. Boheemielämää (1992)
Raija Talvio - Editor & Assistant Editor
1. Rikos ja rangaistus (1983)
2. Calamari Union (1985)
3. Varjoja paratiisissa (1986)
4. Hamlet liikemaailmassa (1987)
5. Ariel (1988)
6. Leningrad Cowboys Go America (1989)
Timo Linnasalo - Editor
1. Mies vailla menneisyyttä (2002)
2. Le Havre (2011)
Samu Heikkilä - Editor
1. Toivon tuolla puolen (2017)
2. Kuolleet lehdet (2023)
()
()
()
()
1. Calamari Union (1985)
2. Tulitikkutehtaan tyttö (1990)
3. I Hired a Contract Killer (1990)
4. Pidä huivista kiinni, Tatjana (1994)
5. Leningrad Cowboys Meet Moses (1994)
6. Kauas pilvet karkaavat (1996)
7. Juha (1999)
8. Laitakaupungin valot (2006)
Veikko Aaltonen - Editor & Assistant Editor
1. Rikos ja rangaistus (1983)
2. Boheemielämää (1992)
Raija Talvio - Editor & Assistant Editor
1. Rikos ja rangaistus (1983)
2. Calamari Union (1985)
3. Varjoja paratiisissa (1986)
4. Hamlet liikemaailmassa (1987)
5. Ariel (1988)
6. Leningrad Cowboys Go America (1989)
Timo Linnasalo - Editor
1. Mies vailla menneisyyttä (2002)
2. Le Havre (2011)
Samu Heikkilä - Editor
1. Toivon tuolla puolen (2017)
2. Kuolleet lehdet (2023)
()
()
()
()
Anthony Harvey - Editor
1. Lolita (1962)
2. Dr. Strangelove (1964)
Nigel Galt - Editor & Sound Editor
1. Full Metal Jacket (1987)
2. Eyes Wide Shut (1999)
Ray Lovejoy - Editor & Assistant Editor
1. Dr. Strangelove (1964)
2. 2001: A Space Odyssey (1968)
3. The Shining (1980)
Stanley Kubrick - Editor
1. Day of the Fight (1951) (Documentary Short)
2. Fear and Desire (1953)
3. The Seafarers (1953) (Short)
4. Killer's Kiss (1955)
1. Lolita (1962)
2. Dr. Strangelove (1964)
Nigel Galt - Editor & Sound Editor
1. Full Metal Jacket (1987)
2. Eyes Wide Shut (1999)
Ray Lovejoy - Editor & Assistant Editor
1. Dr. Strangelove (1964)
2. 2001: A Space Odyssey (1968)
3. The Shining (1980)
Stanley Kubrick - Editor
1. Day of the Fight (1951) (Documentary Short)
2. Fear and Desire (1953)
3. The Seafarers (1953) (Short)
4. Killer's Kiss (1955)
- WreckMe - 's rating:
Dody Dorn - Editor
1. Memento (200)
2. Insomnia (2002)
Lee Smith - Editor
1. Batman Begins (2005)
2. The Prestige (2006)
3. The Dark Knight (2008)
4. Inception (2010)
5. The Dark Knight Rises (2012)
6. Interstellar (2014)
7. Dunkirk (2017)
Jennifer Lame - Editor
1. Tenet (2020)
2. Oppenheimer (2023)
1. Memento (200)
2. Insomnia (2002)
Lee Smith - Editor
1. Batman Begins (2005)
2. The Prestige (2006)
3. The Dark Knight (2008)
4. Inception (2010)
5. The Dark Knight Rises (2012)
6. Interstellar (2014)
7. Dunkirk (2017)
Jennifer Lame - Editor
1. Tenet (2020)
2. Oppenheimer (2023)
- WreckMe - 's rating:
Thelma Schoonmaker - Editor
1. Who's That Knocking at My Door (1967)
2. Street Scenes (1970) (Documentary)
3. Raging Bull (1980)
4. The King of Comedy (1983)
5. After Hours (1985)
6. The Color of Money (1986)
7. Bad (1987) (Music Video)
8. The Last Temptation of Christ (1988)
9. New York Stories (1989)
10. Made in Milan (1990) (Documentary Short)
11. Goodfellas (1990)
12. Cape Fear (1991)
13. The Age of Innocence (1993)
14. Casino (1995)
15. Kundun (1997)
16. Il mio viaggio in Italia (1999) (Documentary)
17. Bringing Out the Dead (1999)
18. Gangs of New York (2002)
19. The Aviator (2004)
20. The Departed (2006)
21. The Key to Reserva (2007) (Short)
22. Shutter Island (2010)
23. Hugo (2011)
24. The Wolf of Wall Street (2013)
25. Silence (2016)
26. The Irishman (2019)
27. Killers of the Flower Moon (2023)
1. Who's That Knocking at My Door (1967)
2. Street Scenes (1970) (Documentary)
3. Raging Bull (1980)
4. The King of Comedy (1983)
5. After Hours (1985)
6. The Color of Money (1986)
7. Bad (1987) (Music Video)
8. The Last Temptation of Christ (1988)
9. New York Stories (1989)
10. Made in Milan (1990) (Documentary Short)
11. Goodfellas (1990)
12. Cape Fear (1991)
13. The Age of Innocence (1993)
14. Casino (1995)
15. Kundun (1997)
16. Il mio viaggio in Italia (1999) (Documentary)
17. Bringing Out the Dead (1999)
18. Gangs of New York (2002)
19. The Aviator (2004)
20. The Departed (2006)
21. The Key to Reserva (2007) (Short)
22. Shutter Island (2010)
23. Hugo (2011)
24. The Wolf of Wall Street (2013)
25. Silence (2016)
26. The Irishman (2019)
27. Killers of the Flower Moon (2023)
- WreckMe - 's rating:
Michael Kahn - Editor
1. Close Encounters of the Third Kind (1977)
2. 1941 (1979)
3. Raiders of the Lost Ark (1981)
4. Twilight Zone: The Movie (1983)
5. Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (1984)
6. The Color Purple (1985)
7. Empire of the Sun (1987)
8. Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade (1989)
9. Always (1989)
10. Hook (1991)
11. Schindler's List (1993)
12. Jurassic Park (1993)
13. The Lost World: Jurassic Park (1997)
14. Amistad (1997)
15. Saving Private Ryan (1998)
16. Artificial Intelligence: AI (2001)
17. Minority Report (2002)
18. Catch Me If You Can (2002)
19. The Terminal (2004)
20. War of the Worlds (2005)
21. Munich (2005)
22. Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull (2008)
23. The Adventures of Tintin (2011)
24. War Horse (2011)
25. Lincoln (2012)
26. Bridge of Spies (2015)
27. The BFG (2016)
28. The Post (2017)
29. Ready Player One (2018)
30. West Side Story (2021)
31. The Fabelmans (2022)
1. Close Encounters of the Third Kind (1977)
2. 1941 (1979)
3. Raiders of the Lost Ark (1981)
4. Twilight Zone: The Movie (1983)
5. Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (1984)
6. The Color Purple (1985)
7. Empire of the Sun (1987)
8. Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade (1989)
9. Always (1989)
10. Hook (1991)
11. Schindler's List (1993)
12. Jurassic Park (1993)
13. The Lost World: Jurassic Park (1997)
14. Amistad (1997)
15. Saving Private Ryan (1998)
16. Artificial Intelligence: AI (2001)
17. Minority Report (2002)
18. Catch Me If You Can (2002)
19. The Terminal (2004)
20. War of the Worlds (2005)
21. Munich (2005)
22. Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull (2008)
23. The Adventures of Tintin (2011)
24. War Horse (2011)
25. Lincoln (2012)
26. Bridge of Spies (2015)
27. The BFG (2016)
28. The Post (2017)
29. Ready Player One (2018)
30. West Side Story (2021)
31. The Fabelmans (2022)
- WreckMe - 's rating:
Fred Raskin - Editor & Editorial Department
1. Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (2003)
2. Kill Bill: Vol. 2 (2004)
3. Django Unchained (2012)
4. The Hateful Eight (2015)
5. Once Upon a Time in Hollywood (2019)
Sally Menke - Editor
1. Reservoir Dogs (1992)
2. Pulp Fiction (1994)
3. Jackie Brown (1997)
4. Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (2003)
5. Kill Bill: Vol. 2 (2004)
6. Death Proof (2007)
7. Inglourious Basterds (2009)
1. Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (2003)
2. Kill Bill: Vol. 2 (2004)
3. Django Unchained (2012)
4. The Hateful Eight (2015)
5. Once Upon a Time in Hollywood (2019)
Sally Menke - Editor
1. Reservoir Dogs (1992)
2. Pulp Fiction (1994)
3. Jackie Brown (1997)
4. Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (2003)
5. Kill Bill: Vol. 2 (2004)
6. Death Proof (2007)
7. Inglourious Basterds (2009)
- WreckMe - 's rating:
This list is Work in Progress
Suggestions are, of course, welcome.
1. ()
2. ()
3. ()
4. ()
5. ()
6. ()
7. ()
8. ()
9. ()
10. ()
Suggestions are, of course, welcome.
1. ()
2. ()
3. ()
4. ()
5. ()
6. ()
7. ()
8. ()
9. ()
10. ()