Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ethan Jesse Coen

Age: 66, born 21 September 1957

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Tricia Cooke


Lists

75 votes
Directors and Their Masterpieces *UPDATED* (32 items)
list by Moon River
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 21 comments
48 votes
Festival de Cannes - The Jury (652 items)
list by Kankku
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
35 votes
My favorite directors (50 items)
list by BadSmile
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 9 comments
19 votes
Favourite Directors (30 items)
list by tarr
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
18 votes
People Living or Dead I Want to Meet (136 items)
list by NMartucci
Published 14 years ago 2 comments

Ethan Coen Videos

Joel & Ethan Coen - The Works

325 Views

Added 12 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Ethan Coen was born on September 21, 1957 in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA as Ethan Jesse Coen. He is a producer and writer, known for No Country for Old Men (2007), True Grit (2010) and The Big Lebowski (1998). He has been married to Tricia Cooke since October 2, 1990. They have two children.
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
3738 Watched
Rating:
7.9
3559 Watched
3. Fargo (1996)
Rating:
7.8
2956 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2234 Watched
Rating:
6.7
2222 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
3738 Watched
Rating:
7.9
3559 Watched
3. Fargo (1996)
Rating:
7.8
2956 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2234 Watched
Rating:
6.7
2222 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
288 Watched
Rating:
7.5
82 Watched
Rating:
6.9
66 Watched
Rating:
7.8
29 Watched
Rating:
8
31 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Darkman (1990)
Rating:
6.2
691 Watched
2. Crimewave (1985)
Rating:
5.6
59 Watched
3. The Oscars (2019)
Rating:
7.6
20 Watched
Rating:
7
5 Watched
Rating:
7
3 want to see




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

Stehako added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
- WreckMe - added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
Directors and Editors Collaboration (13 person items)

"Ethan Coen - Editor 1. Drive-Away Dolls (2024)"


amongus added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
Directores Favoritos (59 person items)
Diabolik added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
Greatest Directors (62 person items)

"Blood Simple (1984) Raising Arizona (1987) Miller's Crossing (1990) Fargo (1996) The Big Lebowski (1998) No Country for Old Men (2007)"


A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 2 years ago

dlywod785 posted a comment 3 years, 2 months ago

“HI

My name is Jonathan Demme, am from France i will brief you more once i hear from you as soon as possible i will like to discuss with you email me to (brhmaisho@gmail.com)”

nicolee added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Every Best Director Winner (71 person items)

"2007-No Country for Old Men "


cyrax36 added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Top Grossing Directors (200 person items)
Brandon Carreon added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
MarkusT90 added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
My Favorite Directors (92 person items)
onclelapin posted a image 8 years ago

Nusch added this to a list 8 years, 2 months ago
Great Nihilistic Movies (72 movies items)
miaou voted for an image 8 years, 4 months ago