Depressing movies I like & love
Sort by:
Showing 14 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Never Let Me Go (2010)
I thought the movie was nice, especially since I didn't remember much about it.. a bit depressing, but I've enjoyed it.
HollowPrince's rating:
Requiem for a Dream (2000)
There's really no need to say anything about this movie... Though I didn't expect I'd like it as much I did.
HollowPrince's rating:
Suicide Room (2011)
It's not *that* good, but I did like it, and the movie is a bit depressing. The game shots were done very good as well.
HollowPrince's rating:
2:37 (2006)
The ending kinda shocked me.. I just didn't see that coming. Plus the whole movie has a depressing vibe to it, from the start, so..
HollowPrince's rating:
My kind of movie.. and it can be called depressing, depending on how you look at it.
HollowPrince's rating:
I'm making a list mostly so I'd remember them, when I wanna re-watch them again :) Most of this are depressing at least partially/or at least for me, but they're good as well.
Added to
People who voted for this also voted for
Favorite Female Writers
Best Horror Movies of 2013 By Digitaldreamdoor
Movies and TV That Enrage Me
Seen in 2014
The Most Haunting Films
Bad Alice's Favorite Animation Films*
Good movies from bad directors
The best of Woody Allen
Movies/Filmes - 2009
Tersanay's Most Popular Lists
capas da Ray Gun
The filmography of Alexander Mackendrick
My Favorite Directors
indieindie
Long Songs