Best TV Shows I've seen
Sort by:
Showing 34 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
True Blood (2008)
Recent seasons have not been as good but I still watch it because it's fun and sexy really.
Ciara's rating:
Undeclared (2001)
Not nearly as good as Freaks and Geeks but the characters are all good and its still entertaining.
Ciara's rating:
Gravity Falls (2012)
Would be rated higher if their were more episodes to judge off, loved what I have seen though.
Ciara's rating:
LOVED the first two seasons but it went down hill with season 4, I've had to stop watching unfortunately.
Ciara's rating:
New Girl (2011)
Again really enjoyable on a week to week basis,Zooey is awful charming and can't help but fall for it.
Ciara's rating:
Garth Marenghi's Darkplace (2004)
Some weird ass shit but I expected nothing less from the writers/actors in it. Laugh out loud funny at times.
Ciara's rating:
Suits (2011)
Took me ages to get really invested into and never cared too much for any character really.
Ciara's rating:
Party Down (2009)
Adam Scott is brilliant in this and even though it was only two seasons I was really rooting for his character and Casey.
Ciara's rating:
Brilliant comedy, that made you laugh and cry all in the same episode. JD and Turks chemistry was perfect on so many levels.
Ciara's rating:
Sex and the City (1998)
I'll admit I used to stay up late and watch this when I was too young to understand what was going on, continued on watching it til I did understand.
Ciara's rating:
American Horror Story (2011)
Got hooked to the first season and the second was insanely good, high expectations for season three.
Ciara's rating:
Mad Men (2007)
Don Draper the man women dream of and men dream of being, this show has everything I love, period drama, great character development and DRAMA.
Ciara's rating:
Twin Peaks (1990)
Got how do I even begin to explain this. I just love every character. Twin Peaks is certainly a unique little town full of strange and wonderful people.
Ciara's rating:
The IT Crowd (2006)
This is one of my favourite comedies ever. The only one I have rewatched more than once, I laugh every time too. It's just brilliant british humour.
Ciara's rating:
Intense, anxiety attack driving show. This is the only show that can make me sit at the edge of my seat and scream at the screen.
Ciara's rating:
Adventure Time (2010)
This is the most trippy children's show I've ever seen. It so frickin great though I can't even explain it. Soo good!
Ciara's rating:
Secret Diary of a Call Girl (2007)
This may be so high rated because I am in love with Billie Piper and I got to watch her have a lot of sex but it also might but up here because it was honestly a great show that you should all watch.
Ciara's rating:
Community (2009)
So unique, I look forward to it every week to see what they will have for me because it's always something different.
Ciara's rating:
Game of Thrones (2011)
Do I need to say anything? No I don't it's Game of frickin Thrones.
Ciara's rating:
Took a whole two seasons to sink into this one but I'm so glad I kept watching my favourite show that I'm still watching right now. Every character is flawless, but one is more flawless than the rest. Ron Swanson
Ciara's rating:
I can't talk about this show without being sad that I'll never see another episode again.
Ciara's rating:
I know recent seasons have been shite but I think the first generation alone makes up for it. Just real teenage stories told it a good way instead of the fake crap they have now.
Ciara's rating:
Freaks and Geeks (1999)
This show was so 90's (which is the best thing) I'm almost glad in a way that it was only one season because that season was so perfect if they made anymore there is a chance they would have fucked it up.
Ciara's rating:
I haven't enjoyed 5-7 seasons all that much. But I just fell in love with the doctor with season 1 and deeper I fell when David Tennant came in, so I soldier on hoping Moffat will be replaced.
Ciara's rating:
This was just a mini-series but it was probably the best mini-series I've ever watched, the story was amazing, the main actress was amazing. It was just great.
Ciara's rating:
I've been following this show from the very start and I'm so glad it has become to big. Period drama's are under appreciated and this is one of the very best.
Ciara's rating:
Six Feet Under (2001)
Took me a whole summer to watch this. At first I just enjoyed it and didn't think much of it but by the end I was so moved by every episode and the characters felt like my own family and I'm even welling up now thinking about how it all ended. This is one show I always recommend to people and it's the one show that no one watches. DO yourself a favour and watch this show. The whole thing, you won't regret it.
Ciara's rating:
This list will include most TV shows that I have put time and effort into watching and rating from best to worst, although they will all be good because I give up on the bad ones.