Best 40 videogames I've played
Sort by:
Showing 40 items
Rating:
List Type:
The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time - Nintendo 64
Overall masterpiece. Most epic boss battles ever.
Engelhart's rating:
Warcraft III: Reign of Chaos - PC Games
Felt in love with cinematics and protagonist.
Engelhart's rating:
Final Fantasy VII - PlayStation
Fast paced epic rpg. Meteoristically revolutionary.
Engelhart's rating:
Banjo-Kazooie - Nintendo 64
Masterpiece platformer. Gruntilda's Lair's probably my favorite theme ever.
Engelhart's rating:
Final Fantasy VI Advance - Game Boy Advance
Best villain in videogames ever. *Kefka laughing*
Engelhart's rating:
Fire Emblem - Game Boy Advance
Masterpiece strategy game. Second best villain in videogames ever.
Engelhart's rating:
Final Fantasy Tactics - PlayStation
Best protagonist ever in my opinion, I roleplay Ramza.
Engelhart's rating:
Chrono Trigger - Super famicom and SNES
Time travelling epicness, best original gameplay.
Engelhart's rating:
Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney - Nintendo DS
THE Visual novel experience at its finest.
Engelhart's rating:
Professor Layton and the Unwound Future - Nintendo DS
Most touching love story you'll ever see.
Engelhart's rating:
Super Smash Bros. Melee - GameCube
Best fighting game there'll ever be. PS: Roy ftw.
Engelhart's rating:
Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 3 Portable - PlayStation Portable
Incredible endgame, makes up for repetitive gameplay.
Engelhart's rating:
Lufia II: Rise of the Sinistrals - Super famicom and SNES
Truly a gem of classic roleplay gaming. One of my favorite endings ever.
Engelhart's rating:
Metroid Prime 3: Corruption - Nintendo Wii
Personal favorite trilogy, most original gameplay and best adaptation from a 2D serie.
Engelhart's rating:
Super Mario RPG: Legend of the Seven Stars - Super famicom and SNES
My introduction to roleplay gaming. A must play.
Engelhart's rating:
The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past - Super famicom and SNES
Perfect 16 bits open world experience.
Engelhart's rating:
Castlevania: Aria of Sorrow - Game Boy Advance
Best in the series in my opinion, you just don't whip your way through the entire game.
Engelhart's rating:
Ghost Trick: Phantom Detective - Nintendo DS
Underrated masterpiece, should get more love.
Engelhart's rating:
Mega Man X - Super famicom and SNES
Most challenging game I've ever beaten, final boss is just crazy.
Engelhart's rating:
Dragon Age: Origins - Ultimate Edition - PC Games
Mage main for the win, best modern rpg.
Engelhart's rating:
Halo 2 - Xbox
Not a fan of shooters myself, but.. light grenades are fun as hell.
Engelhart's rating:
Eternal Darkness: Sanity's Requiem - GameCube
It's so brilliant, and bizarre, and will surely freak you out more than once.
Engelhart's rating:
Assassin's Creed - PlayStation 3
The beginning of it all. Altair's remained the best imo.
Engelhart's rating:
Shadow of the Colossus - PlayStation 2
Because defeating a colossus it's just rewarding.
Engelhart's rating:
Advance Wars - Game Boy Advance
Low on the list, but it's an incredible strategy game, I just enjoy more fantasy-like games.
Engelhart's rating:
Jet Force Gemini - Nintendo 64
Best third person shooter you'll ever find. Believe me.
Engelhart's rating:
F-Zero X - Nintendo 64
Special to me for its soundtrack, makes you just wanna air guitar.
Engelhart's rating: