Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lauren Nicole London

Age: 39, born 5 December 1984

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Nipsey Hussle


Lists

185 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 5 comments
134 votes
Beautiful Black Women (50 items)
list by Marek
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 25 comments
98 votes
Jeans and Heels (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 8 comments
93 votes
People...Black Actresses (776 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 5 comments
65 votes
Alluring Women (104 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 5 comments

Lauren London Videos

Lauren London Plays 'Real or Rumor'

91 Views

Added 10 years ago


T.I. & Lauren London Interview ATL Movie

76 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

15 votes
12 votes
12 votes
9 votes
8 votes

Description: Lauren London first appeared in the film, ATL, opposite actor and recording artist, Tip "TI" Harris. Due to London's breakout success in ATL, she received an offer to star in the film, This Christmas, with Loretta Devine, Idris Elba and Regina King. Her next film role was in the teen romantic comedy, I Love You, Beth Cooper, opposite Hayden Panettiere. London made her television debut on Everybody Hates Chris. Her other television credits include a recurring guest star role on HBO's Entourage, a recurring guest star role on CW's 90210 and a special guest star role in the VH1 series, Singles Ladies, executive produced b ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Entourage (2004)
Rating:
7.2
775 Watched
Rating:
6.7
693 Watched
3. 90210 (2008)
Rating:
6.1
519 Watched
Rating:
5.9
288 Watched
Rating:
4.8
142 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.2
389 Watched
2. Good Hair (2009)
Rating:
6.9
65 Watched
3. ATL (2006)
Rating:
7.6
49 Watched
Rating:
7.3
44 Watched
5. Next Day Air (2009)
Rating:
5.5
35 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 3 weeks, 2 days ago
Females TV & Movies Deaths (1500 person items)

"Movies:• Without Remorse (2021) : Shot by Brett Gelman when he breaks into her house. She is under the sheets when she is shot and her body is not shown."


pstillove voted for 3 images 1 month, 1 week ago

Watcher voted for an image 7 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for 2 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

pstillove posted a comment on this image 9 months, 1 week ago

"Fine!!"


pstillove voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

cudion added this to a list 11 months ago
L90 added this to a list 1 year ago
Black Women ♥ (2356 person items)
Smiler1 added this to a list 1 year ago
Smiler1 added this to a list 1 year ago
anakin1985 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

A.M.A voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

anakin1985 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

SS. posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Sexy Sagittarius celebrities (289 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Lauren Nicole London5 December 1984London has 2 children:• Kameron Samuel Ari Carter (2009);• Kross Ermias Asghedom (2016);"


pstillove posted a comment on this image 2 years, 1 month ago

"Cool!!"


pstillove voted for 5 images 2 years, 1 month ago

pstillove posted a comment on this image 2 years, 1 month ago

"Fine 2x Cassie and LL"


pstillove posted a comment on this image 2 years, 1 month ago

"Lauren and Cassie!!"


pstillove posted a comment on this image 2 years, 1 month ago

"Sweet!!"


papa4822 voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

bendo888 voted for 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

listalbob voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
L90 added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Lauren Nicole LondonAmerican Actress, Model & TV Personality• Ashkenazi Jewish;• African-American; "


texan voted for 2 images 3 years, 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1057 person items)

"Lauren Nicole LondonAmerican Actress, Model & TV Personality "


clayton jungle voted for 3 images 3 years, 11 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 9 images [View All] 4 years, 7 months ago

Scott Newman added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
hulkargh posted a image 5 years, 5 months ago

hulkargh voted for 4 images 5 years, 5 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 5 years, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 5 years, 5 months ago


« Prev12 Next »