Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Laura Elizabeth Dern

Age: 57, born 10 February 1967

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

119 votes
Famous Daughters and Their Fathers (44 items)
list by Agata
Published 13 years ago 16 comments
117 votes
Tall Actresses (35 items)
list by Marek
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 17 comments
98 votes
Portraits by Dan Winters (46 items)
list by talia_sparkle
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 13 comments
97 votes
Actresses who deserves the Oscar (Since 70s) (46 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 8 comments
81 votes
Underrated and Overlooked (29 items)
list by Michael S
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 25 comments

Laura Dern Videos

Intimate Portrait - Laura Dern (1999) - Part 1

122 Views

Added 10 years ago


Intimate Portrait - Laura Dern (1999) - Part 2

103 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

20 votes
19 votes
13 votes
11 votes
10 votes

Description: Playing characters ranging from wide-eyed virgins to willful sirens to drug-addicted losers, Laura Dern (born February 10, 1967) is among the screen's most interesting modern actresses. Her parents, Bruce Dern and Diane Ladd, are both successful actors but initially discouraged her from becoming involved in the profession. Still, acting was Dern's childhood goal, and after her parents divorced, she made her film debut at the age of six in White Lightning (1973). The following year, Dern played a bit part in Martin Scorsese's Alice Doesn't Live Here Anymore. She got her first major role in 1980, playing a teenager in Adrian Ly ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
7886 Watched
Rating:
5.5
2503 Watched
3. Blue Velvet (1986)
Rating:
7.8
1873 Watched
4. I Am Sam (2002)
Rating:
7.4
1694 Watched
Rating:
7.2
906 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
1448 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1421 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1157 Watched
Rating:
6.1
844 Watched
Rating:
7.6
726 Watched




TV written by

1. Enlightened (2011)
Rating:
7.3
49 Watched
Rating:
2
1 want to see




Music

Rating:
8
1 own
2. Anna
Rating:
10
2 own




TV directed by

Rating:
7.9
11 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

Arizona posted 2 images 1 day, 3 hours ago

rasputin68 voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

rico650 posted 19 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

russffc added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Awesome Natural Beauties (101 person items)
L90 added this to a list 3 months, 4 weeks ago
Greek Mythology (310 person items)

"Eileithyia• Greek goddess of childbirth and midwifery.• The daughter of Zeus and Hera.• She was invoked by women in labour, to ease the pain of labour, and to further the birth.• Mother of Sosipolis "


A.M.A posted a image 4 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

onclelapin posted 3 images 5 months, 1 week ago

yellowhair voted for an image 5 months, 4 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

Leo added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
onclelapin posted a image 7 months ago

Arizona posted 2 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Chris Davies voted for 37 images [View All] 8 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Battleax voted for an image 9 months ago

Battleax voted for 2 images 9 months ago

Chris Davies voted for 18 images [View All] 11 months, 1 week ago

hooryu voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Emi posted a image 12 months ago

Killick voted for an image 1 year ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

arvank voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Green.Tissue.Box voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Chris Davies voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

GP79 voted for 3 images 1 year, 2 months ago

selsun posted 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago
Chris Davies voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

JodieBoner voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

nopatsjim14 posted 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

A.M.A posted 4 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Chris Davies voted for 11 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

A.M.A posted 15 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

Kyle Ellis added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Crushes I had as a kid... (8 beauty items)
A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »