Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Laura Trombetti

Born: 1 May 1934 Died: 31 July 2004

Born and residing in: Italy

Height: 5' 3"


Lists

45 votes
Actresses Forgotten (377 items)
list by irishblue
Published 3 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
2 votes
Best Italian Actresses (42 items)
list by cokoins
Published 4 years, 11 months ago

Photos

5 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Laura Betti (Casalecchio di Reno, Bologna May 1, 1934 - Roma July 31, 2004) was an Italian actress and singer. Betti made her film debut in Fellini's La Dolce Vita. She dubbeb in Italian the voice of Pazuzu in Friedkin's The Exorcist. She was a close friend of the director Pier Paolo Pasolini, making a documentary about him after his death.
Tags: Actress (1), 04 (1), Born 1927 (1), Died 2004 (1), Died Aged 77 (1), Italian (1), Female (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
705 Watched
Rating:
7.1
727 Watched
Rating:
6.4
643 Watched
4. 1900
Rating:
7.6
247 Watched
Rating:
7.6
167 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Il gabbiano (1977)
Rating:
6.7
3 Watched
Rating:
7
1 want to see
Rating:
9
1 Watched
0 want to see




Movies written by

Rating:
8
1 Watched
1 want to see




Movies directed by

Rating:
8
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

kathy voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Mass. Patriot posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

irishblue added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Actresses Forgotten (377 person items)