Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lara Pulver

Age: 43, born 1 September 1980

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Raza Jaffrey


Lists

86 votes
Brunettes Are Beautiful (99 items)
list by Incandescent Sonder
Published 11 years ago 9 comments
60 votes
blue eyes dark hair (female) (283 items)
list by evvie
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
39 votes
True Blood: Shapeshifters, Fairies (14 items)
list by drugs
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 4 comments
37 votes
The Sherlock Fandom on Listal (10 items)
list by Voldie
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 6 comments
33 votes
Overlooked Beauty (20 items)
list by talia_sparkle
Published 12 years ago 7 comments

Lara Pulver Videos

Lara Pulver Thong (Sherlock)

438 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

8 votes
8 votes
8 votes
7 votes
7 votes

Description: English actress who has received nominations for the 2008 Laurence Olivier Awards and Whatsonstage Theatregoers' Choice Awards. She has played Irene Adler on BBC's TV adaptation Sherlock and Erin Watts in the BBC spy drama Spooks. In 2010, Pulver joined the cast of the third series of HBO's True Blood as Sookie Stackhouse's fairy godmother, Claudine Crane. In 2012 she joined the cast of Da Vinci's Demons as Clarice Orsini, a series regular and wife of Lorenzo Medici. She was born in Southend-on-Sea, Essex. She attended the National Youth Music Theatre and The Liz Burville Dance Centre, Bexley, and the Doreen Bird College of P ... (more)
Tags: Actress (15), English (6), British (5), Brunette (4), Hot (2), Sherlock (2), Blue Eyes (2), Irene Adler (2), Spooks (2), Beautiful (1), Robin Hood (1), European (1), Born 1980 (1), 1980 (1), True Blood (1), West End (1), Born In 1980 (1), Great Eyes (1), Cheekbones (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. True Blood (2008)
Rating:
7.7
1948 Watched
2. Sherlock (2010)
Rating:
8.2
1866 Watched
Rating:
7.9
1219 Watched
4. Robin Hood (2006)
Rating:
7
211 Watched
Rating:
7.3
168 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1158 Watched
Rating:
5.7
197 Watched
Rating:
5.8
42 Watched
Rating:
6.4
36 Watched
Rating:
6.3
52 Watched




Update feed

rasputin68 voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago
MUZE voted for 12 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

johnbally voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago
jerryspring voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 6 images [View All] 7 months, 2 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 7 images [View All] 7 months, 2 weeks ago

runninlikehell voted for 2 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago
selsun voted for 14 images [View All] 8 months, 2 weeks ago

selsun voted for 4 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Campagnola voted for an image 9 months ago
TrekMedic posted 8 images [View All] 9 months ago

nand voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Maverick voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Lara Pulver1 September 1980Pulver has 1 child:โ€ข Ozias Jaffrey (2017);"


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Edge of Tomorrow (2014)2- Underworld: Blood Wars (2016)3- The Witcher: Nightmare of the Wolf (2021)4- MI-5 (2015)5- The Special Relationship (2010)"


SomeBloke voted for 3 images 1 year, 7 months ago

Oliver voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

k1cam3 voted for 3 images 1 year, 8 months ago

EFPaisley voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

darakan72 voted for 3 images 1 year, 10 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
looksharp voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

psow voted for 4 images 2 years, 9 months ago

nopatsjim14 posted 3 images 2 years, 10 months ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 3 years ago

lovedriver voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

Emmabell voted for 3 images 3 years, 9 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Actresses (older) (553 person items)
psow voted for 14 images [View All] 5 years ago

looksharp voted for 5 images 5 years, 1 month ago

MUZE voted for 2 images 5 years, 3 months ago

DELITT voted for 4 images 5 years, 3 months ago

MUZE voted for 30 images [View All] 5 years, 3 months ago

fantazjusz voted for 2 images 5 years, 3 months ago

psow voted for 2 images 5 years, 10 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 6 years ago

looksharp voted for an image 6 years, 1 month ago


« Prev12 Next »