Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Kyra Sedgwick

Stats

Birth Name: Kyra Minturn Sedgwick

Age: 58, born 19 August 1965

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kevin Bacon


Lists

93 votes
I Can't Decide! (Poll) (58 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 80 comments
81 votes
Mama mia...Mature women I adore (274 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
79 votes
famous couples (210 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 5 comments
56 votes
I've Seen This Pose Before,... Part I (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 5 comments
48 votes
Stars on Hollywood Blvd (60 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 8 comments

Photos

7 votes
7 votes
6 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Description: Kyra Sedgwick [ born: Kyra Minturn Sedgwick August 19, 1965 in New York, New York ] is an actress. Sedgwick was born to Patricia Rosenwald a family and speech therapist, and Henry Dwight Sedgwick V, a venture capitalist. Her mother was from an upper-class German Jewish family, and her father was from a wealthy Massachusetts clan of English descent, with many prominent ancestors (including judge Theodore Sedgwick and educator Endicott Peabody). Sedgwick attended private schools. She made her professional acting debut at age 16 on the soap opera Another World (1982-1983). A graduate of USC, Kyra has pursued a career that includ ... (more)
Tags: American (4), Actress (2), The Closer (2), Cougar (2), Born 1965 (2), Female (1), Tiny Hips (1), Reptile-face (1), Lipps (1), Thank Yo-o-o-ou! (1), Born In 1965 (1), August 19 (1), Born In August (1), Closer (1), Blonde (1), Ugly (1), Jewish (1), Kevin Bacon (1), Married (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ally McBeal (1997)
Rating:
6.1
1116 Watched
2. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
7
897 Watched
Rating:
6.1
841 Watched
Rating:
7.5
668 Watched
5. Jeopardy! (1984)
Rating:
7.1
423 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
949 Watched
2. Gamer (2009)
Rating:
5.7
933 Watched
3. Phenomenon (1996)
Rating:
5.8
832 Watched
4. Man on a Ledge (2012)
Rating:
6.1
479 Watched
5. The Game Plan (2007)
Rating:
5.6
487 Watched




Music

Rating:
8.7
1 own




Movies directed by

1. Space Oddity (2022)
2 want to see




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
376 Watched
Rating:
7.4
112 Watched
Rating:
7.7
75 Watched
Rating:
7.7
10 Watched
Rating:
7.6
7 Watched




Update feed

Jason posted 6 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

Jason voted for 2 images 2 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 4 months, 4 weeks ago

romison18 voted for 5 images 6 months, 1 week ago

lookleft2 voted for 2 images 6 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

HENNÝ Z. Minionette voted for 12 images [View All] 8 months, 1 week ago

Zippyjet voted for an image 11 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Kyra Minturn Sedgwick19 August 1965Sedgwick has 2 children:• Travis Sedgwick Bacon (1989);• Sosie Ruth Bacon (1992);"


A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

romis18 voted for 4 images 1 year, 6 months ago

ressan voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

Venticello voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

flover posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

Henrike voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

DJ95 voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Kyra Minturn SedgwickAmerican Actress, Producer & Director• English;• Dutch;• Scottish;• German;• Ashkenazi Jewish; "


A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

A.M.A voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1057 person items)

"Kyra Minturn SedgwickAmerican Actress, Producer & Director "


Look Left voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

milica added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Female Actors Piñata (208 person items)
aLittleTyger posted 6 images [View All] 3 years, 10 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

DuckNation voted for 2 images 4 years ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 4 years ago

radigast voted for an image 5 years, 2 months ago

Avid Admirer voted for an image 5 years, 2 months ago

TrekMedic voted for 3 images 5 years, 2 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
The Nifty 50s (69 person items)
looksharp voted for an image 5 years, 2 months ago

TrekMedic voted for 2 images 5 years, 3 months ago


« Prev12 Next »