Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kevin Norwood Bacon

Age: 65, born 8 July 1958

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kyra Sedgwick


Lists

186 votes
Famous Nontheists (101 items)
list by drugs
Published 13 years, 11 months ago 45 comments
148 votes
♫ All you need is love ❣ (43 items)
list by AJJ
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 10 comments
139 votes
They deserve an OSCAR (45 items)
list by propelas
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 36 comments
125 votes
Face To Face - by Martin Schoeller (35 items)
list by Agata
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 18 comments
119 votes
What Do They Believe In ? (56 items)
list by SFG¿mystic
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 11 comments

Photos

8 votes
7 votes
6 votes
6 votes
5 votes

Description: Kevin Bacon ( born: Kevin Norwood Bacon on July 8, 1958 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania ) is an American film and theater actor and musician, whose notable roles include Animal House, Diner, Footloose, Flatliners, Wild Things, A Few Good Men, JFK, Apollo 13, Hollow Man, Mystic River, The Woodsman, Friday the 13th, Tremors, Death Sentence, Frost/Nixon and X-Men: First Class. Bacon has won Golden Globe and Screen Actors Guild Awards, was nominated for an Emmy Award, and was named by The Guardian as one of the best actors never to have received an Academy Award nomination. In 2003, Bacon received a star on the Hollywood Walk o ... (more)
Tags: Actor (37), American (14), Born 1958 (6), Musician (4), Male (4), Footloose (4), Apollo 13 (3), A Few Good Men (3), Hollow Man (3), Tasty (3), Drama (2), Action (2), Thriller (2), Horror (2), Suspense (2), Cancer (2), 07 (2), Tremors (2), Will And Grace (2), Rugged (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
2955 Watched
2. Apollo 13 (1995)
Rating:
7
2698 Watched
3. Mystic River (2003)
Rating:
7.7
2497 Watched
Rating:
7.1
1627 Watched
5. A Few Good Men (1992)
Rating:
7.1
1584 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Will & Grace (1998)
Rating:
6.6
1793 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1450 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
Rating:
7
1026 Watched
Rating:
6.2
848 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.1
232 Watched
Rating:
8
10 Watched
Rating:
7.1
9 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Loverboy (2005)
Rating:
5.8
35 Watched




Update feed

reallly added this to a list 1 month ago
Most Handsome/Attractive actors?,ever(POLL) (122 person items)

"1 Point:Kenzie"


yellowhair voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 8 months ago
My Favorite Performances of 1995 (Male) (25 person items)

" Jack Swigert - Apollo 13 "So long, Earth. Catch you on the flip side." "


Leo added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
sharingcaring posted a image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

sharingcaring posted a image 8 months, 4 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
A.M.A posted a image 11 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 11 months, 1 week ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 1 year ago
My Favorite Performances of 2003 (Male) (25 person items)

" Sean Devine - Mystic River "The reality is we're still 11 year old boys locked in a cellar imagining what our lives would have been if we'd escaped." "


A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

SA-512 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
My Favorite Performances of 2015 (Male) (25 person items)

" Sheriff Kretzer - Cop Car "Boys I know you can hear me. You are in a whole lot of trouble." "


johanlefourbe added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Marvel Cinematic Universe : an All-star cast (174 person items)

" Kevin Bacon Movies : - The Guardians of the Galaxy Holiday Special (2022) "


A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
A.M.A posted 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

UNICEF URGENCE voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- X-Men: First Class (2011)2- Crazy, Stupid, Love. (2011)3- Mystic River (2003)4- Apollo 13 (1995)5- A Few Good Men (1992)"


milica added this to a list 1 year, 12 months ago
My Favorite Actors (344 person items)
Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 12 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

crazymetalhead added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
My favorite celebrities (273 person items)
Totoro added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1982 (9 person items)

" Kevin Bacon Starred in: Diner (1982, Barry Levinson) "


A.M.A posted 3 images 2 years, 7 months ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 2 years, 7 months ago

Stehako added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
L90 added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (314 person items)

"♥ Kevin Bacon & Kyra Sedgwick ♥ Together since February 1987, married since September 1988.  "


L90 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Kevin Norwood BaconAmerican Actor• English;• German;• Irish; "


A.M.A posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 3 years, 2 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »