Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kurt Donald Cobain

Born: 20 February 1967 Died: 5 April 1994

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

578 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 15 years, 3 months ago 95 comments
288 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 14 years, 4 months ago 40 comments
203 votes
Celebrities Who Were Homeless (25 items)
list by Coby
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 11 comments
182 votes
Letters to Dead People (64 items)
list by Mia
Published 14 years, 3 months ago 20 comments
181 votes
Celebrity Portraits Made Out Of Cassette Tapes (29 items)
list by Coby
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 19 comments

Kurt Cobain Videos

Kurt Cobain stoned interview

110 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

27 votes
23 votes
18 votes
18 votes
13 votes

Description: Kurt Donald Cobain (February 20, 1967 - c. April 5, 1994) was an American musician. He was the lead singer and guitarist of the grunge band Nirvana, which also included bassist Krist Novoselic and drummer Dave Grohl. He was born in the city of Aberdeen, Washington. Cobain was very influential in creating what came to be known as grunge music. Grunge musicians pushed back against music they saw commercial and shallow. Grunge was a reaction against 1980s stadium rock and metal bands that were more concerned with appearance than sound. Nirvana's best known song is "Smells Like Teen Spirit", which was often referred to ... (more)
Tags: Blue Eyes (13), Nirvana (8), Legend (7), Died Aged 27 (7), Suicide (6), American (6), Deceased (6), Talent (6), Cute (5), Musician (5), Rock Star (5), Handsome (5), Incredible (5), Born 1967 (5), Died 1994 (5), Mysterious Death (4), 27 Club (4), 1994 (3), Male (3), Forever 27 (3)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
2. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
7.4
112 Watched
Rating:
8.5
19 Watched
Rating:
9.3
8 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
108 Watched
Rating:
8.1
83 Watched
3. Kurt & Courtney (1998)
Rating:
5.9
59 Watched
Rating:
7.3
39 Watched
Rating:
7
23 Watched




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
13 own
Rating:
7.3
6 own
3. Journals (2003)
Rating:
8.2
6 own
Rating:
7
2 want this
5. Journals (2002)
Rating:
5.5
2 own




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
10
1 own
Rating:
8
1 own
Rating:
9
1 own
Rating:
10
1 own




Update feed

onclelapin posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Nusch voted for 11 images [View All] 4 months, 4 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1868 person items)
onclelapin posted a image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

sharingcaring posted a image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

sharingcaring posted a image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
sinaia16 posted 4 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted 2 images [View All] 11 months, 3 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted a image 11 months, 4 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

ressan voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 2 years ago

Ccake voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

Dagobert added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Young Celebrity Deaths (123 person items)

"27 years (9 906 days) Suicide"


sinaia16 posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

Minerva13 voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

Minerva13 voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

Minerva13 voted for 2 images 3 years, 6 months ago

Arizona posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

Elle voted for 2 images 4 years, 9 months ago

Elle posted 4 images 4 years, 9 months ago

browser posted a video 5 years, 1 month ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
The 27 Club (7 person items)

"Born: February 20, 1967 Died: April 5, 1994"


unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
How Old Would They Be? (15 person items)

"Born: February 20, 1967 Died: April 5, 1994 Would be 52"


unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
abayo voted for an image 5 years, 6 months ago

moviebuff added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
moviebuff added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Entertainers Whom We Miss (156 person items)
Justinvdk voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago

Elle voted for an image 6 years, 4 months ago


« Prev12 Next »