Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Kristin Scott Thomas

Stats

Birth Name: Kristin A. Scott Thomas

Age: 63, born 24 May 1960

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: France

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Arpad Busson


Lists

81 votes
Mama mia...Mature women I adore (274 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
68 votes
The Rules of Wedding Crashing (50 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 11 comments
63 votes
My Favorite Actresses (112 items)
list by milica
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
48 votes
Festival de Cannes - The Jury (652 items)
list by Kankku
Published 13 years ago 1 comment
43 votes
My 100 favorite girls (101 items)
list by ant1kobe
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 2 comments

Photos

19 votes
17 votes
14 votes
14 votes
12 votes

Description: Born: Redruth, Cornwall, England, United Kingdom. Mother: Deborah Hurlbatt was raised in Hong Kong and Africa, and studied drama before marrying Scott Thomas's father. Father: Lieutenant Commander Simon Scott Thomas was a pilot for the Royal Navy Fleet Air Arm who died in a flying accident in 1964. Sister: actress Serena Scott Thomas. Spouse: French gynaecologist Dr François Olivennes 1987 - 2005)(divorced) Children: Hannah (born in 1988), Joseph (born in 1991) & George (born in 2000). Currently residing in Paris, France. ... (more)
Tags: Actress (33), British (6), Beautiful (5), English (4), Born 1960 (3), European (3), Posh (3), Female (3), Francophone (2), Elegant (2), Blonde (2), French (2), BAFTA Winner (1), Languida (1), 5'6" (1), Born In 1960 (1), What's The Appeal? (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
3791 Watched
Rating:
5.9
1900 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1719 Watched
Rating:
7
1456 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1262 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
394 Watched
Rating:
7.3
321 Watched
Rating:
5.9
288 Watched
Rating:
6.9
280 Watched
Rating:
7.9
271 Watched




Movies directed by

1. North Star (2023)
0 want to see




Update feed

A.M.A posted a image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

iflicela added this to a list 1 year ago
sayinerol voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

ressan voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Kristin Ann Scott Thomas24 May 1960Thomas has 3 children:• Hannah Olivennes (1988);• Joseph Olivennes (1991);• Georges Olivennes (2000);"


jans88 voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

SA-512 voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Totoro added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (446 person items)

" 1997 - NOMINEE Best Actress in a Leading Role KRISTIN SCOTT THOMAS as Katharine Clifton in THE ENGLISH PATIENT 1996 | dir: Anthony Minghella "


tijtij voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

shotswerefired added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
In Praise of Gary Oldman (12 person items)

" "He’s the most amazing, generous actor. For a start, you don’t really know you’re working with Gary Oldman. It was Winston Churchill opposite me.""


amorginos voted for 15 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Kristin Ann Scott ThomasEnglish Actress• Welsh;• English;• Dutch; "


motorolacelebs posted a image 3 years ago

razorman voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

razorman voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

Henny voted for 7 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

Henny voted for 5 images 3 years, 5 months ago

onclelapin voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

fuskator voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

MUZE voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

Omar Garcia voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

alea posted 5 images [View All] 3 years, 8 months ago

sumsum voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 4 years, 1 month ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

emberlin voted for 3 images 4 years, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 4 years, 2 months ago

skipperbrian voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

amaledonne voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

Henny voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »