Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kimberly Ann Director

Age: 44, born 13 November 1974

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

114 votes
Beauty you may never heard of (74 items)
list by Aziz
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 11 comments
67 votes
Eyes (240 items)
list by compcua
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
52 votes
DC Universe Cast - Supervillains (157 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 12 comments
33 votes
Beautiful Women (760 items)
list by compcua
Published 5 years, 6 months ago
30 votes
Whoa! Smokin' (437 items)
list by SwornShadow
Published 2 years, 5 months ago

Photos

4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Attended Carnegie Mellon University in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. Director's first film role was in 1998's He Got Game, directed by Spike Lee. This was followed by Summer of Sam in 1999 and Bamboozled in 2000, both films also directed by Lee. Kim's breakout performance came in the film Book of Shadows: Blair Witch 2 as the hard-core Goth girl, Kim Diamond. Kim went on to act in the independent films Unforeseen, Tony 'n' Tina's Wedding, Charlie's Party, Live Free or Die, Life is Short and A Crime with Harvey Keitel. Kim reunited with Spike Lee for the film She Hate Me in 2004. Kim is best known for playing Stevie the bank robbe ... (more)
Tags: Actress (3), Blue Eyes (2), 1977 (1), Kim (1), American (1), Director (1), Brunette (1), Blair (1), Scorpio (1), November 13 (1), Born In November (1), Holy Shit (1), Witch (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
2152 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1737 Watched
Rating:
8
708 Watched
Rating:
7.1
603 Watched
Rating:
6.9
557 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
1727 Watched
Rating:
6.7
568 Watched
Rating:
3.8
473 Watched
4. Summer of Sam (1999)
Rating:
6.5
282 Watched
Rating:
6.9
225 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Zippyjet posted 2 images 1 week, 2 days ago

django123 voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 14 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago

fantazjusz voted for 16 images [View All] 6 months, 4 weeks ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

hulkargh posted 4 images 1 year ago

Kitscho voted for 5 images 1 year ago

compcua added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Who's the best Selene ? (60 person items)
clayton jungle added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
National Fashion League (441 person items)
DuckNation posted 21 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

clayton jungle voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

maelstrom9999 voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Danex voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

MUZE voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

MUZE voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

compcua added this to a list 2 years ago
Eyes (240 person items)
compcua posted a image 2 years ago

compcua added this to a list 2 years ago
Beautiful Women (760 beauty items)
compcua added this to a list 2 years ago
compcua added this to a list 2 years ago
Who's the best Eris ? (53 person items)
compcua voted for 2 images 2 years ago

compcua added this to a list 2 years ago
compcua added this to a list 2 years ago
Who's the best Snow White ? (65 person items)
compcua added this to a list 2 years ago
Who's the best Megara ? (66 person items)
compcua added this to a list 2 years ago
compcua added this to a list 2 years ago
compcua added this to a list 2 years ago
Who's the best Esmeralda ? (56 person items)
compcua posted 2 images 2 years ago

compcua added this to a list 2 years ago
Who's the best Belle ? (76 person items)
compcua added this to a list 2 years ago
Who's the best Anna ? (49 person items)
compcua voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years ago

DuckNation posted 21 images [View All] 2 years ago

~(__^> voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

SwornShadow added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Whoa! Smokin' (437 person items)