Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Kevin Williamson

Stats

Birth Name: Kevin Meade Williamson

Age: 58, born 14 March 1965

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States


Lists

49 votes
Film celebrities on Twitter. (84 items)
list by SJMJ91
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 9 comments
10 votes
Gay Famous! (153 items)
list by Noemi
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
born in year 1965 (77 items)
list by evvie
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
1 votes
20 Favorite People Born in 1965 (20 items)
list by NMartucci
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Description: Kevin Meade Williamson (born March 14, 1965) is an American screenwriter, producer, director, and actor, best known as the creator of the TV series Dawson's Creek (1998–2003), Wasteland (1999), Glory Days (2002), Hidden Palms (2007), The Vampire Diaries (2009–present), The Secret Circle (2011–2012), and The Following (2013–present). He is also widely known for developing and writing the screenplay for the slasher film Scream, as well as the sequels Scream 2 and Scream 4. He also wrote the screenplay for the films I Know What You Did Last Summer, The Faculty, Teaching Mrs. Tingle (which he also directed), and Cursed. W ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
3302 Watched
Rating:
5.2
2333 Watched
3. Scream 2 (1997)
Rating:
5.7
2096 Watched
Rating:
5.1
1710 Watched
5. The Faculty (1998)
Rating:
6
1222 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1597 Watched
2. Dawson's Creek (1998)
Rating:
5.8
1235 Watched
3. The Following (2013)
Rating:
7
256 Watched
Rating:
6.5
126 Watched
5. Stalker (2014)
Rating:
7.3
49 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Scream 2 (1997)
Rating:
5.7
2096 Watched
5. Hot Ticket (1995)
0 want to see




Movies directed by

Rating:
5.4
311 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
106 Watched
Rating:
6.6
89 Watched
Rating:
6.3
85 Watched
4. Another World (1964)
Rating:
8.6
12 Watched
Rating:
8.5
8 Watched