Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kevin McKidd

Age: 50, born 9 August 1973

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Danielle Savre


Lists

142 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 35 comments
82 votes
One more list to show U.K. is really a Kingdom. (58 items)
list by SɦαŁ
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 44 comments
58 votes
Ginger Men (33 items)
list by Noora
Published 15 years, 4 months ago 24 comments
48 votes
British Actors (227 items)
list by Rachel
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 9 comments
48 votes
Non-American Actors Playing Americans on TV (289 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 13 comments

Photos

5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Kevin McKidd was brought up in Elgin, Scotland and was a member of the Moray Youth Theatre before going on to study Engineering at the University of Edinburgh. While at university Kevin became involved with Bedlam Theatre, the university's student theatre company. At this point Kevin decided to give up on engineering and dropped out of university to pursue acting full-time. In 1994 he landed the leading role in the stageplay 'The Silver Darlings', produced by Robert Carlyle's Rain Dog Theatre Company. It was only a matter of time before Kevin made his screen debut as the vicious gangleader Malky Johnson in Gillies Mackinnon's Sm ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Trainspotting (1996)
Rating:
8
4119 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2111 Watched
3. Brave (2012)
Rating:
6.9
1764 Watched
Rating:
5.7
1435 Watched
5. Hannibal Rising (2007)
Rating:
6.1
1108 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
2487 Watched
2. Rome (2005)
Rating:
7.9
908 Watched
Rating:
6.2
848 Watched
Rating:
6.1
394 Watched
Rating:
7.4
335 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.1
2487 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched




Update feed

alison15 added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Redhead People and Characters (77 characters items)
L90 added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Greek Mythology (310 person items)

"Nereus• Eldest son of Pontus and Gaia, with Pontus himself being a son of Gaia.• Nereus and Doris became the parents of 50 daughters, the Nereids, and a son, Nerites, with whom Nereus lived in the Aegean Sea. "


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Trainspotting (1996)2- Brave (2012)3- Kingdom of Heaven (2005)4- Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief (2010)5- Hannibal Rising (2007)"


uniruler added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
DCCU & MCU 80s Fancast (193 person items)
uniruler added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
DCCU & MCU 80s Fancast (193 person items)
uniruler added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
DCCU & MCU 80s Fancast (193 person items)
Audrey added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
you can be the boss (24 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Actors (older) (817 person items)
L90 added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

"Kevin has 3 children:• Joseph McKidd (2000);• Iona McKidd (2002);• Aiden McKidd (2018);"


L90 added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Celebrities Weddings 2018 ♥ (132 person items)

"♥ Kevin McKidd & Arielle Goldrath ♥ "


kah voted for an image 5 years, 8 months ago

Arizona posted 3 images 5 years, 10 months ago

L90 added this to a list 6 years ago
Grey's Anatomy Doctors (124 person items)

" Owen HuntHead of Trauma SurgerySeason 5 to (...)Alive"


Cleopatra added this to a list 7 years ago
Guys I would stare at (101 person items)
Emmabell added this to a list 7 years, 3 months ago
Actors Who Can Sing (291 person items)
Rylvan voted for an image 7 years, 9 months ago

PowerGirl added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
People I envision in one of my movie ideas. (43 person items)

"Kevin doesn't come into the picture till later in the movie, and with that; he's the new boyfriend to Felicia, he's all about Memes (look that up if you don't know what it is, but be warned... memes are SUPER funny, if you have a good sense of humor). "


Rylvan added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
My Harry Potter Marauders Cast (30 person items)

"Born 6 February 1950. Ron and Ginny Weasley's father, and supporter of the Order of the Phoenix. An employee at the Ministry of Magic. "


concatenation added this to a list 8 years ago
Good Faces//Man (352 person items)