Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 松山研一

Age: 36, born 5 March 1985

Born and residing in: Japan

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Koyuki


Lists

75 votes
Asian Actors -catalog- (93 items)
list by Aira
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 18 comments
49 votes
Hot Asian Guy (150 items)
list by matt
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 8 comments
49 votes
● We pints ● (141 items)
list by Kaa
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
42 votes
Man + Flowers =... (76 items)
list by 리나
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 9 comments
30 votes
Crushcrushcrush (43 items)
list by Noora
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 5 comments

Kenichi Matsuyama Videos

???????CM?PEPSI NEX ??????????

120 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Kenichi Matsuyama (松山ケンイチ Matsuyama Ken'ichi) is a Japanese actor. He is known for his affinity for strange character roles. He is best known internationally for playing L in the 2006 films Death Note, Death Note: The Last Name and L: Change the World in 2008, as well as voicing Gelus in the Death Note animated adaptation. He has been cast to play lead character Toru Watanabe in the upcoming movie adaptation of Haruki Murakami's novel, Norwegian Wood, expected for release in December 2010. He is also known for playing in movie Nana (2005) as Shin (Shinichi Okazaki. Movie is based on the same manga and anime. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Death Note (2006)
Rating:
6.8
569 Watched
Rating:
7.1
342 Watched
3. Norwegian Wood (2010)
Rating:
6.7
192 Watched
4. Nana (2005)
Rating:
7.1
216 Watched
Rating:
8.4
110 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Death Note (2006)
Rating:
8.2
1737 Watched
Rating:
8.4
91 Watched
3. Gokusen (2002)
Rating:
7.6
96 Watched
Rating:
7.6
35 Watched
Rating:
7.9
18 Watched




Update feed

Darthmasco voted for 3 images 4 years ago

PreciousLittleNancy added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
2 - You're Awesomely Evil As... (41 person items)

"Zeni Geba (Money Crazy) Gamagori Futaro Date Added: March 2017 There's just something so charming and interesting about him that I just could not wait to see what he would do next, even though I knew that the next thing would be even more evil than the last. As a character, he is amazing. He's very cunning, intelligent, determined, they'd all be good qualities if he wasn't using them for something evil, but he just wouldn't be Futaro if he didn't. And the thing is about him is that, knowing wh"


PreciousLittleNancy added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
2 - You're Awesomely Badass As... (27 person items)

"L. Lawliet (Ryuzaki) Death Note Date Added: 2010 He's willing to do what it takes,and is a little more close to the light then the dark but only because he likes a challenge and if he was on the dark side no one could catch him and he would get bored. lol He's not the type that would just snipe the guy with magical abilities who can kill with only a name, That would be too easy. Instead, he kidnaps and tortures, plays out a cruel scenario with a suspect and his father, willing to sacrifice "


Babydoll voted for 8 images [View All] 5 years, 6 months ago

matt added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago