Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Koyuki
7.2 Rating
(50 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Kato Koyuki 加藤小雪

Age: 43, born 18 December 1976

Born and residing in: Japan

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kenichi Matsuyama


Lists

135 votes
Favorite Faces: Women (54 items)
list by Joseph Grey
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 28 comments
113 votes
Asian Actresses -catalog- (60 items)
list by Aira
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 19 comments
62 votes
Japanese Beauty (68 items)
list by lydia
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
8 votes
Japanese fashion models (129 items)
list by damocles
Published 5 years, 3 months ago
8 votes
best chinese actress (28 items)
list by bharath
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 2 comments

View all Koyuki lists

Koyuki Videos

サントリーマカディアCM 小雪

47 Views

Added 2 years ago


Panasonic DIGA BW880 CM 小雪 2010年

35 Views

Added 2 years ago



View all Koyuki videos

Photos

4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Description: Koyuki began her career after winning a modeling competition in 1995 for Non-No magazine. Two years later, she became a professional model. In 1998, she landed several supporting roles in television dramas and appeared in numerous print ads and tv commercials. In 2003, Koyuki played her first starring role in a drama, Kimi wa Pet, an adaptation of Yayoi Ogawa's manga series of the same name. She plays Sumire, an intelligent, beautiful and accomplished journalist who comes in contact with a young man played by Matsumoto Jun who becomes her "pet." That same year, Koyuki made her Hollywood film debut in The L ... (more)
Tags: Japanese (4), Asian (4), Female (4), Model (4), Actress (2), Born 1976 (2), Last Samurai (1), Born In 1976 (1), Kato Koyuki (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
3417 Watched
2. Pulse (2001)
Rating:
6.6
232 Watched
Rating:
5.3
206 Watched
Rating:
7.9
42 Watched
5. Kamui Gaiden (2009)
Rating:
6.3
24 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Kimi wa petto (2003)
Rating:
7.8
89 Watched
Rating:
8
32 Watched
Rating:
8.5
26 Watched
Rating:
8.5
22 Watched
Rating:
8.4
18 Watched

View all Koyuki TV (10 more)




Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

malir posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

malir posted 4 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

malir posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

malir posted 2 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

malir posted a image 9 months ago

malir posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

malir posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

malir posted 3 images 1 year, 9 months ago

joseph voted for 3 images 2 years ago

coffee-boy voted for 9 images [View All] 2 years ago

malir posted 7 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

malir posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

malir voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

perod voted for 3 images 2 years, 3 months ago

malir voted for 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

malir posted 3 images 2 years, 5 months ago

malir posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

malir posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

malir voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

malir posted a video 2 years, 11 months ago
malir posted a video 2 years, 11 months ago
malir posted a video 2 years, 11 months ago
malir posted a video 2 years, 11 months ago
malir posted a video 2 years, 11 months ago
malir posted a video 2 years, 11 months ago
malir posted a video 2 years, 11 months ago
malir posted a video 2 years, 11 months ago
malir voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

malir posted a video 2 years, 11 months ago
malir posted a video 2 years, 11 months ago
malir posted a video 2 years, 11 months ago
malir posted a video 2 years, 11 months ago
malir posted a video 2 years, 11 months ago
malir posted a video 2 years, 11 months ago
malir posted a image 2 years, 12 months ago


« Prev12 Next »