Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Ken Takakura
5 Rating
(6 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Search at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Goichi Oda

Born: 16 February 1931 Died: 10 November 2013

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

25 votes
Japanese and Nipo-American Actors in Hollywood (23 items)
list by Kandi
Published 5 years ago
7 votes
In memoriam - 2014 (284 items)
list by DollyChrist
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
Directed by Ridley Scott (140 items)
list by Leo
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Japanese (2), Japan (1), Michael Douglas (1), Actor (1), Black Rain (1), Born 1931 (1), Died Aged 83 (1), Died 2013 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Black Rain (1989)
Rating:
6.2
432 Watched
2. The Yakuza (1974)
Rating:
7.2
72 Watched
3. Mr. Baseball (1992)
Rating:
5.1
83 Watched
Rating:
6.6
40 Watched
Rating:
7.1
48 Watched




TV

Rating:
8
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen