Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kelly Ann McGillis

Age: 64, born 9 July 1957

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

175 votes
Gay & Lesbian Celebrities (99 items)
list by daydreamer
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 72 comments
105 votes
Actresses Sex Symbols of the 80s, 90s (65 items)
list by xolmis
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 7 comments
98 votes
My 50 Babe's Of The 80's (52 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 4 years, 5 months ago 9 comments
47 votes
1001 Performances To See Before Retiring! (357 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
35 votes
where are they? (16 items)
list by propelas
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 14 comments

Photos

13 votes
8 votes
7 votes
7 votes
7 votes

Description: Her breakout role was that of an Amish mother in the 1985 film Witness with Harrison Ford, for which she received a Golden Globe award nomination. Her next high profile role was that of flight instructor, Charlie, in the 1986 fighter-pilot film Top Gun with Tom Cruise and Val Kilmer. After 1988's The Accused, she appeared in Cat Chaser with Peter Weller, a film she despised and which discouraged her from pursuing an acting career. McGillis appeared in dozens of television and film roles throughout the 1990s before taking a break from acting for a few years. In 2004, she appeared in the stage play The Graduate as Mrs. Robinso ... (more)
Tags: American (6), Actress (6), Blonde (5), Female (4), 80s Star (4), Lesbian (3), Beautiful (3), Fascinating (2), Lgbt (2), Straight (2), Action (2), Brunette (2), Excellent (2), Magnificent (2), Beautiful Eyes (2), Great Eyes (2), Terrific (2), Great (2), Fantastic (2), Sweet (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
2774 Watched
2. Witness (1985)
Rating:
6.9
767 Watched
3. The Accused (1988)
Rating:
7.1
279 Watched
4. The Innkeepers (2012)
Rating:
5.6
231 Watched
5. Stake Land (2011)
Rating:
6.4
199 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The L Word (2004)
Rating:
7.1
676 Watched
Rating:
5.6
471 Watched
Rating:
5.7
267 Watched
Rating:
7.1
241 Watched
Rating:
6.7
258 Watched




Update feed

LGBT voted for an image 3 weeks, 5 days ago

Kitt voted for 6 images [View All] 1 month ago

Citizen Connor voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 5 months, 1 week ago

Totoro added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1984 (12 person items)

" Kelly McGillis Starred in: Reuben, Reuben (1983, Robert Ellis Miller) "


A.M.A posted a image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Clarabowlover voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

Henny voted for 3 images 2 years, 1 month ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

Cori C added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Celebrities Then and Now (53 person items)
Haribo posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

Dark Warrior added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

pstillove voted for an image 4 years, 9 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for 5 images 5 years, 1 month ago

sh56 voted for an image 5 years, 4 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 5 years, 4 months ago

Dragonslayer voted for 7 images [View All] 5 years, 6 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 5 years, 7 months ago

Dark Warrior added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
They We're Some Sex Symbol But Now... :o (10 movies items)

" Then..............Now "


Dark Warrior voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago

lechat voted for an image 5 years, 10 months ago

Leo added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
Dark Warrior voted for 2 images 6 years, 1 month ago