Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Kathleen Quinlan

Stats

Birth Name: Kathleen Denise Quinlan

Age: 65, born 19 November 1954

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Bruce Abbott


Lists

35 votes
Whoa! Smokin' (436 items)
list by SwornShadow
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
19 votes
Dames (811 items)
list by A.Lozano
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 6 comments
13 votes
Directed by Oliver Stone (490 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 9 years ago 1 comment
13 votes
Actresses in Sweaters. Part 5 (50 items)
list by ercer
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
12 votes
Most beautiful women EVER and beyond (2322 items)
list by Scott Newman
Published 11 months, 2 weeks ago 2 comments

Photos

5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Kathleen Denise Quinlan (born November 19, 1954) is an American actress, mostly seen on television and in motion pictures. Quinlan was born in Pasadena, California, the daughter of Josephine (nรฉe Zachry), a military supply supervisor, and Robert Quinlan, a television sports director.[1] She was raised in Mill Valley, California, where she attended Tamalpais High School and began her acting career. She has been married to actor Bruce Abbott since April 12, 1994. They have a son, Tyler (born 1990).
Tags: Actress (3), American (3), Born 1954 (2), Producer (2), Apollo 13 (1), Tamalpais High School (1), Mill Valley (1), Pasadena (1), Female (1), Brunette (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. House M.D. (2004)
Rating:
8
4213 Watched
2. Prison Break (2005)
Rating:
7.4
2715 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2508 Watched
4. Glee (2009)
Rating:
6.6
1429 Watched
Rating:
7.2
604 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Apollo 13 (1995)
Rating:
7
2656 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1316 Watched
3. The Doors (1991)
Rating:
6.9
948 Watched
4. Event Horizon (1997)
Rating:
6.4
1004 Watched
Rating:
7.2
770 Watched




Update feed

r04n1ez added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
They portrayed real people on screen... (117 person items)

"Played Marilyn Lovell in Apollo 13 (1995, dir: Ron Howard) Quinlan Marilyn Lovell"


lcosta90 added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Motherhood โ™ฅ (2070 person items)

"Kathleen has 1 child: โ€ข Tyler Quinlan Abbott"


r04n1ez posted 2 images 8 months, 1 week ago

Scott Newman added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
Exclusive added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 1995 (30 person items)

" as Marilyn Lovell in Apollo 13"


joseph voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
dvirgueza voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

browser posted 2 images 2 years, 10 months ago

JROCK1772 voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

SwornShadow added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Whoa! Smokin' (436 person items)
A.Lozano added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Dames (811 person items)
irishblue voted for 3 images 4 years, 7 months ago