Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Bruce Abbott

Stats

Birth Name: Bruce Paul Abbott

Age: 67, born 28 July 1954

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kathleen Quinlan


Lists

88 votes
Actors/Actresses I've Met (131 items)
list by pamela voorhees
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 26 comments

Photos


While still in his teens, Bruce Abbott discovered the thrill and fulfillment of acting, and followed his dreams to Hollywood. Over the past 20 years, he's made a name for himself as a Dark Prince, excelling in roles that show the duality of human nature in such films as Re-Animator (1985) and Summer Heat (1987) and the TV series, Dark Justice (1991).
Tags: Actor (1), Born 1954 (1), Cult Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. MacGyver (1985)
Rating:
6.6
1030 Watched
Rating:
6.2
167 Watched
Rating:
6.6
23 Watched
Rating:
6.6
17 Watched
Rating:
6.9
11 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Re-Animator (1985)
Rating:
7.3
620 Watched
Rating:
6.7
270 Watched
Rating:
6
154 Watched
4. The Prophecy II (1998)
Rating:
5.6
121 Watched
Rating:
6.4
36 Watched




Update feed

onclelapin posted 4 images 2 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago