Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Katharine Houghton Hepburn

Born: 12 May 1907 Died: 29 June 2003

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Partner: Spencer Tracy


Lists

400 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years ago 66 comments
309 votes
This is not porn (Rare pictures of famous people) (32 items)
list by Agata
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 40 comments
240 votes
Listal's 100 best Actors *UPDATED* (100 items)
list by propelas
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 228 comments
228 votes
Copying Classic Actresses (25 items)
list by Agata
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 29 comments
185 votes
Famous Nontheists (99 items)
list by drugs
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 45 comments

Katharine Hepburn Videos

Movie Legends - Katharine Hepburn

132 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago


katharine hepburn last video (xclusive)

112 Views, 1 votes

Added 7 years ago


Hollywood Legend Katharine Hepburn HD

133 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

28 votes
17 votes
15 votes
15 votes
14 votes

Katharine Houghton Hepburn was an American actress. Known for her fierce independence and spirited personality, Hepburn was a leading lady in Hollywood for more than 60 years. She appeared in a range of genres, from screwball comedy to literary drama, and received four Academy Awards for Best Actressโ€”a record for any performer. In 1999, Hepburn was named by the American Film Institute as the greatest female star in Hollywood history.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
630 Watched
Rating:
7.6
627 Watched
Rating:
7.9
592 Watched
Rating:
7.5
406 Watched
5. On Golden Pond (1981)
Rating:
7.3
255 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 60 Minutes (1968)
Rating:
7.1
84 Watched
Rating:
6.2
73 Watched
Rating:
6.3
49 Watched
Rating:
8.3
20 Watched
Rating:
7.2
17 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



TV written by

Rating:
10
3 Watched




Update feed

sbrooks voted for 3 images 1 day, 16 hours ago

stageactress added this to a list 1 week, 6 days ago
Childless women (165 person items)
Matthew Kalasky voted for an image 2 weeks, 4 days ago

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 2 weeks, 6 days ago
Most beautiful actresses (130 beauty items)
A.M.A voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

radigast voted for 3 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

apo55a added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
I do not like it at all! (216 movies items)
PCA added this to a list 3 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

nitevision voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

aprohor voted for 8 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Kandi voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1566 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 6 months ago

Kyle Ellis posted a comment 6 months, 1 week ago

“Which actress has the most number of Oscars to her credit? Katharine Hepburn. She was an actress ahead of her times. Few actors can boast of having gone toe to toe with the likes of Old Hollywood giants James Stewart, Cary Grant and Spencer Tracy. With roles that consistently stood out and redefined the cultural positions for women at the time, her legacy blazed a path for many actresses to come after her. She made her debut in A Bill of Divorcement (1932), garnering modest acclaim. Working in films like Little Women (1949) and Morning Glory (1933), she earned a reputation as a formidable actress, receiving the Academy Award for Best Actress for the latter.

Her best roles, however, were yet to come in later films like Bringing Up Baby (1938), The African Queen (1951) and The P”

SA-512 posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 7 months, 4 weeks ago

Totoro added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (436 person items)

" 1982 - WINNER Best Actress in a Leading Role KATHARINE HEPBURN as Norman Thayer Jr. in ON GOLDEN POND 1981 | dir: Mark Rydell 1968 - WINNER Best Actress in a Leading Role KATHARINE HEPBURN as Christina Drayton in GUESS WHO'S COMING TO DINER 1967 | dir: Stanley Kramer 1952 - NOMINEE Best Actress in a Leading Role KATHARINE HEPBURN as Rose Sayer in THE AFRICAN QUEEN 1951 | dir: John Huston "


Campagnola posted a image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

amorginos voted for 12 images [View All] 10 months, 2 weeks ago

amorginos voted for 6 images [View All] 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Onion Jack voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Beauty in Film - A World Long Before Instagram (100 person items)

" KATHARINE HOUGHTON HEPBURNBorn: 13 May 1907Movies: 1932-1994Died: 29 June 2003"


Onion Jack voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted 4 images 1 year, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted 3 images 1 year, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

rch voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Clarabowlover voted for 5 images 1 year, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

mjkalasky voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »