Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Karima Adebibe

Age: 36, born 14 February 1985

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

52 votes
Beautiful Women with African Ties (63 items)
list by cristhian41
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
35 votes
Tomb Raiders (12 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
9 votes
Gorgeous Actresses (1308 items)
list by logymw
Published 1 year, 3 months ago
9 votes
International Beauties (25 items)
list by Akirah
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
born in year 1985 (316 items)
list by evvie
Published 7 years, 6 months ago

Photos

11 votes
8 votes
7 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: Karima Adebibe (born 14 February 1985) is an English actress and fashion model. Adebibe was born in Bethnal Green, in Tower Hamlets, London, England. Adebibe is of Irish, Greek Cypriot and Moroccan origins. Formerly a secretary, she was selected on 14 February 2006 (both her birthday and that of Lara Croft) to be the seventh model for Lara Croft in the popular video game series Tomb Raider. The role involved promoting the game series "in-character" on television and radio, so Adebibe underwent training in Lara Croft's trademark skills, from martial arts to elocution. She retired from the role of Lara Croft in 20 ... (more)
Tags: English (2), Hot (2), Female (2), Model (2), Actress (2), Lara Croft (2), British (1), Brunette (1), Mixed Race (1), Needs Tappin (1), Born In 1985 (1), Born February 1985 (1), 1980s Births (1), British Female (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
1765 Watched
Rating:
5.3
1865 Watched
Rating:
7
2 want to see
4. Frontier Blues (2009)
Rating:
6
1 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Vikings (2013)
Rating:
8.2
705 Watched
2. Fearless (2017)
Rating:
7.2
6 Watched
3. Soulmates (2020)
Rating:
5.5
5 Watched
Rating:
5.3
3 Watched
Rating:
6
1 want to see




Update feed

sh56 voted for an image 2 months ago
3DoctorWho voted for 9 images [View All] 9 months, 3 weeks ago

mychaloh voted for 3 images 11 months ago

logymw added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Gorgeous Actresses (1308 person items)
124 voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

krosis posted 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

Akirah added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Models of the Arabic World (24 person items)

"Half Moroccan."


parryj voted for 3 images 2 years, 4 months ago

emberlin posted 22 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

Peco added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Europeas (193 person items)
DuckNation posted 2 images 3 years, 1 month ago

EatMorePez posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
irishblue posted a image 4 years, 11 months ago

TheUmbrellaMan voted for an image 5 years ago