Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kanye Omari West

Age: 45, born 8 June 1977

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Julia Fox


Lists

189 votes
South Park's Funniest Celebrity Parodies (24 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 25 comments
165 votes
Celebrity Insults (180 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 21 comments
164 votes
Oxygen Thieves! (POLL) (64 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 2 years, 10 months ago 88 comments
152 votes
Weird Jobs of Celebrities Before they were Famous (29 items)
list by мя.ЂeLweNdeR
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 22 comments
125 votes
Face To Face - by Martin Schoeller (35 items)
list by Agata
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 18 comments

Kanye West Videos

Kanye West - Heartless

85 Views, 2 votes

Added 10 years ago


Kanye West - Closed On Sunday

52 Views, 1 votes

Added 2 years ago




Photos

5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: Kanye Omari West (pronounced /ˈkɑːnjeɪ/; born June 8, 1977) is an American rapper, singer, and record producer. West first rose to fame as a producer for Roc-A-Fella Records, where he eventually achieved recognition for his work on Jay-Z's album The Blueprint, as well as hit singles for musical artists including Alicia Keys, Ludacris, and Janet Jackson. His style of production originally used pitched-up vocal samples from soul songs incorporated with his own drums and instruments. However, subsequent productions saw him broadening his musical palette and expressing influences encompassing '70s R&B, baroque pop, trip hop, ... (more)
Tags: Rap (15), Genius (15), Hip-hop (13), Hip Hop (11), Producer (11), Smart (10), Rapper (10), Talentless (10), Has Talent (10), Original (9), George Bush Doesn't Care About Black People (9), Only White People Hate Him (9), Is A God (8), Controversial (7), Singer (7), Cool (6), Pop (6), Experimental (6), American (5), Idiot (5)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1086 Watched
2. Punk'd (2003)
Rating:
5.7
1000 Watched
3. Entourage (2004)
Rating:
7.1
751 Watched
4. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.1
882 Watched
Rating:
6.5
781 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
108 own
Rating:
7.2
102 own
Rating:
7.4
66 own
Rating:
8.3
36 own
Rating:
6.8
41 own




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Love Guru (2008)
Rating:
3.8
570 Watched
Rating:
6
421 Watched
3. Religulous (2008)
Rating:
6.9
416 Watched
Rating:
6.4
68 Watched
Rating:
7.1
26 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
13 Watched
Rating:
6
2 Watched
4. Cruel Summer (2012)
0 want to see




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
13 Watched
Rating:
6.7
3 Watched
4. Cruel Summer (2012)
0 want to see




Update feed

unipolar voted for an image 5 days, 4 hours ago

dianbahtiar posted a image 5 days, 5 hours ago

Magnific posted a comment 2 weeks ago

“the most based people on earth...............................................................................”

jordanwiles94 added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Top 20 Great Rappers (20 music items)

"Ye (/jeɪ/ YAY; born Kanye Omari West; June 8, 1977), better known by his birth name Kanye West (/ˈkɑːnjeɪ/ KAHN-yay), is an American rapper, songwriter, record producer, and fashion designer."


Lexton posted 2 images 2 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted 7 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

sinaia16 posted 2 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Frank voted for 2 images 7 months, 4 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted 3 images 8 months ago

william maxey 83 added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Celebrity Recluses (99 person items)
Arizona posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

omnivorousrex added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
rollcallaction voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Dj Levels posted 11 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

Dj Levels voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Emi posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

Arizona posted 4 images 2 years, 2 months ago

Arizona posted 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

indianastar added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Celebrities I hate (36 person items)

"One of the greatest hip-hop producers of all time But an overall moron with no basic idea of politics faking his religious views. Just does a lot of fuckshit Just because someone with a platform has alternative thoughts doesn't mean he's a genius he doesn't even know what's he talking about half the times "


TrekMedic added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Oxygen Thieves! (POLL) (64 person items)
QUESTMAKER posted a video 2 years, 12 months ago
Brandon Carreon added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Musicos Favoritos (13 person items)
Dino Jones added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Road Trip!! (86 music items)

""Touch The Sky" - Debut Soundtrack "Gold Digger" - Debut Soundtrack Neither of these were chosen by me."


Leo added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
L90 added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Celebrities Weddings 2014 ♥ (74 person items)

"♥ Kanye West & Kim Kardashian ♥ "


Leo added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago

« Prev12 3 4 Next »