Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Justin Jacob Long

Age: 46, born 2 June 1978

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Kate Bosworth


Lists

418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 66 comments
226 votes
Actors/Actresses: Their Top 5 Favorite Films (104 items)
list by Coby
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 28 comments
51 votes
Teen Choice Awards 2010 (71 items)
list by Dessolliรฉ
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 9 comments
35 votes
Born in 1978 (40 items)
list by Gaby
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 6 comments
34 votes
Hacker Characters (40 items)
list by Felipe Unger
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 6 comments

Justin Long Videos

Justin Long Interview - Tusk

64 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Justin Jacob Long is an American actor. He is known for film roles, such as Jeepers Creepers, Galaxy Quest, Dodgeball, Accepted, Alvin and the Chipmunks and Live Free or Die Hard. He played Warren Cheswick on the NBC TV series Ed, and appeared with John Hodgman in TV commercials for Apple's "Get a Mac" advertising campaign.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
2278 Watched
Rating:
6.1
2285 Watched
3. The Break-Up (2006)
Rating:
5.4
1807 Watched
4. Drag Me to Hell (2009)
Rating:
6.2
1508 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1475 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2640 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1423 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
4. Punk'd (2003)
Rating:
5.7
1008 Watched
5. New Girl (2011)
Rating:
7.2
818 Watched




Movies written by

1. A Case of You (2014)
Rating:
5.2
71 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
4.5
4 Watched




Update feed

A.M.A posted a image 7 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
My Favorite Performances of 2022 (Male) (25 person items)

" AJ - Barbarian "I can get away, but you're gonna have to slow her down.""


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Live Free or Die Hard (2007)2- Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story (2004)3- Drag Me to Hell (2009)4- Zack and Miri Make a Porno (2008)5- He's Just Not That Into You (2009)"


Dagobert added this to a list 4 years ago
People I Mix Up (74 person items)
jrf001 posted 4 images 4 years, 7 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Actors (older) (817 person items)
jrf001 posted 3 images 6 years, 9 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 7 years, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 1 month ago
Tribeca Film Festival 2017 (200 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 1 month ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
JROCK1772 voted for an image 8 years ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 8 years, 1 month ago
Tribeca Film Festival 2016 (110 fashion items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 8 years, 1 month ago