Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Catherine Ann Bosworth

Age: 39, born 2 January 1983

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Michael Polish


Lists

398 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 66 comments
338 votes
Women With Weapons (457 items)
list by Kev64
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 47 comments
242 votes
100 Most beautiful Faces 2022 (100 items)
list by matt
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 35 comments
208 votes
Celebrity Dolls by Noel Cruz (56 items)
list by ๋ฆฌ๋‚˜
Published 12 years ago 39 comments
174 votes
Pale Actresses (60 items)
list by chippunk
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 33 comments

Kate Bosworth Videos

Cate Bosworth Cotton Commercial

190 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago


NYLON TV + KATE BOSWORTH

455 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

72 votes
67 votes
41 votes
40 votes
38 votes

Description: Catherine Ann "Kate" Bosworth ( born: January 2, 1983 in Los Angeles, California ) is an American actress, jewelry designer and model. She made her film debut in The Horse Whisperer (1998) before landing a lead role as a teenager surfer in the box-office hit Blue Crush (2002). She also had roles in independent films, playing Dawn Schiller in the true crime film Wonderland (2003), and as Sandra Dee in the Bobby Darin biopic Beyond the Sea (2004), which earned her critical acclaim. She also portrayed Lois Lane in Superman Returns (2006), and has had roles in Straw Dogs (2011) and Still Alice (2014). Bosworth was born ... (more)
Tags: Actress (22), Blonde (11), American (10), Female (7), Cute (5), Born 1983 (5), Heterochromia (4), Beautiful (4), Gorgeous (3), Blue Eyes (3), Lovely (3), Child Actor (3), Pretty (3), Delightful (2), Hot (2), Sultry (2), Charming (2), Long Hair (2), Skinny (2), Born In January (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
2742 Watched
2. 21 (2008)
Rating:
6.4
1484 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1151 Watched
Rating:
6.4
549 Watched
Rating:
6.3
502 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1090 Watched
Rating:
6.6
771 Watched
Rating:
7.2
619 Watched
4. Project Runway (2004)
Rating:
6.8
520 Watched
Rating:
5.9
372 Watched




Update feed

ressan voted for an image 1 week, 5 days ago

Look Left voted for an image 4 weeks ago
rico650 voted for an image 1 month ago
Look Left voted for an image 1 month ago

heraldofwolves voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

Killick voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago
ressan voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago
victoriaeliana added this to a list 2 months ago
to the ground (12 person items)
jensen2222 voted for 4 images 2 months ago

124 voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago
django123 voted for 5 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

ressan posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

ressan posted a comment on this image 2 months, 4 weeks ago

"Kate Bosworth at the "Summer TCA" session for National Geographic Channel's on July 25, 2017 in Beverly Hills."


ressan posted a comment on this image 2 months, 4 weeks ago

"Kate Bosworth coming out of CBS Show on November 7, 2017 in New York City."


ressan posted a comment on this image 2 months, 4 weeks ago

"Kate Bosworth attends "Time Women Of The Year" at "Spago L'extรฉrieur" on March 08, 2022 in Beverly Hills."


ressan posted a comment on this image 2 months, 4 weeks ago

"Kate Bosworth and Harley Viera-Newton (R) during "New York Fashion Week" on September 8, 2017 in New York City."


ressan posted 7 images [View All] 2 months, 4 weeks ago

ressan voted for 16 images [View All] 2 months, 4 weeks ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago
icequeen0903 added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Born in the 80s (200 person items)

"January 2, 1983Los Angeles, USAActress/Model"


ressan posted a comment on this image 4 months ago

"Kate Bosworth and Michael Polish (Director) pose for a portrait at the 2016 Ebertfest on April 14, 2016 in Champaign, Illinois."


ressan posted a comment on this image 4 months ago

"Kate Bosworth is photographed for magazine "Elle" in Canada on December 16, 2014."


ressan posted a comment on this image 4 months ago

"Note the similarity of the faces of Kate Bosworth and Gabriela Soukalova (biathlete)."


ressan posted 11 images [View All] 4 months ago

sharingcaring posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

Maverick voted for 5 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

jacquesbrison voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 7 images [View All] 4 months, 4 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago
Battleax voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2199 person items)
fuskator voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

Darknight voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Person 135059 posted 3 images [View All] 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Kev64 posted 2 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

danielistal added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Enchanting Blondies (133 beauty items)
Look Left voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 8 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 16 Next »