Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: June Louise Squibb

Age: 94, born 6 November 1929

Country of origin: United States


Lists

53 votes
20 Facial Expressions: 2014 Oscar Nominees. (20 items)
list by Gaby
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
33 votes
Women Under the Direction of Woody Allen (125 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
20 votes
Academy Award Fashion 2014 (58 items)
list by Coruscate
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 5 comments
7 votes
Best Supporting Actress Oscar Nominees-2010's (50 items)
list by SleepyHollowFan5
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
My Favorite Performances - 2013 (50 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Actress (3), Usa (1), 1920s (1), Illinois (1), 1929 (1), Scorpio (1), Vandalia (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4281 Watched
Rating:
7.6
3186 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2483 Watched
4. The Office (2005)
Rating:
7.6
2367 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2253 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Meet Joe Black (1998)
Rating:
6.7
2348 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1453 Watched
3. About Schmidt (2002)
Rating:
6.6
1018 Watched
Rating:
6.9
582 Watched
5. In & Out (1997)
Rating:
6.2
586 Watched




Update feed

henrik4075 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
My Favorite Performances of 2013 (Female) (25 person items)

" Kate Grant - Nebraska "Here's Delmer, Woody's cousin, he was a drunk. One time we were wrestling and he felt me up. Grabbed a handful of boob and Woody was right there and didn't have a clue, did ya Woody?" "


yellowhair posted 2 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

Totoro added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (446 person items)

" 2014 - NOMINEE Best Actress in a Supporting Role JUNE SQUIBB as Kate Grant in NEBRASKA 2013 | dir: Alexander Payne "


L90 added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
Grey's Anatomy Doctors (124 person items)

"Elsie ClatchFormer Attending SurgeonSeason 13Dead"


JROCK1772 voted for an image 6 years ago

Leo added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
Oscar Acting Nominees: 2010s (39 person items)

"Nebraska"


Exclusive added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2013 (50 person items)

" as Kate Grant in Nebraska"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
101 Dalmatians Dream Cast (9 movies items)

"Nanny!"