Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Julia Karin Ormond

Age: 59, born 4 January 1965

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

143 votes
Pure Beauty (32 items)
list by Agata
Published 13 years, 11 months ago 18 comments
81 votes
Mama mia...Mature women I adore (274 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
69 votes
Moistest (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 11 years ago 4 comments
56 votes
Exquisite beauty (78 items)
list by Antique_Cherub
Published 13 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
48 votes
Non-American Actors Playing Americans on TV (289 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 13 comments

Photos

18 votes
18 votes
14 votes
13 votes
12 votes

Description: The dark and classically beautiful British actress Julia Ormond was born into privileged surroundings as the daughter of a well-to-do laboratory technician. Her parents divorced when she was young; she was the second of five children. She attended Cranleigh, a private school, and showed interest in theatrics way back then. Her grandparents were artists, and she initially intended to be one herself, but after one year of art school, she renewed her dedication to acting and transferred to Webber-Douglas Academy of Dramatic Art, where she graduated in 1988. She subsequently appeared in the play "Wuthering Heights" as C ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
4049 Watched
Rating:
7
1161 Watched
3. Inland Empire (2007)
Rating:
7.1
684 Watched
4. First Knight (1995)
Rating:
5.7
803 Watched
Rating:
6.8
604 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1418 Watched
2. Mad Men (2007)
Rating:
8.2
895 Watched
Rating:
7
585 Watched
Rating:
5.9
288 Watched
Rating:
7.9
271 Watched




Update feed

Storvirk voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Rock'n'roll voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

Rock'n'roll voted for 2 images 4 months, 1 week ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 10 months, 4 weeks ago

fullfathom added this to a list 1 year ago
Beauties of Mad Men (25 person items)

"Marie Calvet—Megan's mother"


Skywalker voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 3 images 1 year, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Julia Karin Ormond4 January 1965Ormond has 1 child:• Sophie Rubin (2004);"


libbyhanson voted for 3 images 1 year, 10 months ago

Rock'n'roll voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
psow voted for 4 images 2 years, 4 months ago

fuskator voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago
3DoctorWho voted for 4 images 3 years, 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Julia Karin OrmondEnglish Actress• English;• Irish; "


Agirl voted for 7 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1057 person items)

"Julia Karin OrmondEnglish Actress "


Look Left voted for an image 4 years ago
sumsum voted for an image 4 years ago
Oliver voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

skipperbrian voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

dabry voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

Botzu voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

psow voted for 5 images 4 years, 9 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Actresses (older) (553 person items)
looksharp voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

cutelioncub voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago

worshipping voted for an image 5 years, 2 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 5 images 5 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago

psow voted for an image 6 years, 4 months ago

lula84 voted for 12 images [View All] 6 years, 4 months ago

Viro voted for an image 6 years, 5 months ago
dvirgueza voted for an image 6 years, 5 months ago

psow voted for 8 images [View All] 6 years, 6 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 6 years, 7 months ago


« Prev12 Next »