Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Joshua Lee Holloway

Age: 52, born 20 July 1969

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Yessica Kumala


Lists

242 votes
Proof God is Female *updated 3/3/2013 (117 items)
list by tersanay
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 68 comments
141 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 35 comments
87 votes
Man, you're tall! (137 items)
list by Snoopy
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 44 comments
72 votes
Action Figures (173 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 16 comments
69 votes
)|Faces and Portraits|( (253 items)
list by llllkirallll
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 5 comments

Josh Holloway Videos

josh holloway audition tape

243 Views

Added 11 years ago


Josh Holloway Interview

57 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

30 votes
11 votes
11 votes
9 votes
8 votes

Joshua Lee "Josh" Holloway (born July 20, 1969) is an American actor and model from Free Home, Georgia. He is best known for his role as James "Sawyer" Ford on the American television show Lost.
Tags: Lost (9), American (8), Sawyer (6), Hot (4), =) (3), Handsome (3), Actor (3), Dimples (2), James "Sawyer" Ford (2), Smile (2), Born 1969 (2), Gorgeous (2), Perfect (2), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (2), Manlicious (2), Splendid (1), Great Actor (1), Filthy (1), Southern Drool (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lost (2004)
Rating:
7.6
4517 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2512 Watched
3. Angel (1999)
Rating:
7.2
1407 Watched
4. Community (2009)
Rating:
8.1
911 Watched
5. NCIS
Rating:
7.5
918 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
1326 Watched
2. Pilot: Part 1 (2004)
Rating:
8.4
326 Watched
3. Sabotage (2014)
Rating:
5.4
181 Watched
4. Paranoia (2013)
Rating:
5.4
125 Watched
5. Whisper (2007)
Rating:
4.8
101 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 1 year ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Josh Lee HollowayAmerican Actor, Model & Producer• Scottish;• English;• German;• Scots-Irish/Northern Irish; "


uniruler added this to a list 2 years ago
DCCU & MCU 80s Fancast (193 person items)
Audrey added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
you can be the boss (24 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
L90 added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

"Josh has 2 children:• Java Kumala Holloway (2009);• Hunter Lee Holloway (2014);"


Arizona posted 16 images [View All] 3 years, 8 months ago

Eli Graminova posted 15 images [View All] 3 years, 11 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Sexiest Heroes (116 person items)

"Sawyer/James Ford in "LOST.""


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
buenaslistas added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Database (410 person items)
Elle posted 17 images [View All] 4 years, 6 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 10 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Entertainment Weekly Comic Con Portraits 2017 (100 person items)

"Peter Jacobson, Josh Holloway, Sarah Wayne Callies, and Tory Kittles, 'Colony' "


deigismon posted a image 4 years, 10 months ago

chloe51 voted for 2 images 4 years, 11 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Disney live-action dream cast (131 person items)

"As Captain Phoebus from The Hunchback Of Notre Dame. "


Ang38 voted for 31 images [View All] 5 years, 6 months ago

chloe51 voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago

LF74 posted 3 images 5 years, 7 months ago

bla added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Uomini (42 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
compcua added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
The Disney Factor (155 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
Comic Con 2016 (240 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 5 years, 10 months ago

RJ4 added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
My Justice Leauge cast (27 person items)
Sunny⋆ added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
That DIMPLES (62 person items)
Evy added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
Interesting Men I Love (74 person items)
naimadahmer added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years ago

matt added this to a list 6 years ago
miaou voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago

miaou voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago