Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Iosif Vissarionovich Dzhugashvili

Born: 18 December 1878 Died: 5 March 1953

Country of origin: Georgia

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Nadezhda Alliluyeva


Lists

186 votes
Scum of the Earth: The Most Hated People Ever (13 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 75 comments
181 votes
Letters to Dead People (64 items)
list by Mia
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 20 comments
138 votes
Infamous (30 items)
list by Prelude
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 62 comments
63 votes
A Death For Every Year (107 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 10 comments
56 votes
More Letters to Dead People (94 items)
list by ccc25
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 8 comments

Joseph Stalin Videos

Stalin's Final Speech 1952 [Subtitled]

47 Views

Added 2 years ago


Stalin angry

44 Views

Added 2 years ago


Mini BIO - Joseph Stalin

41 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Personal Quotes: "A single death is a tragedy. A million deaths is a statistic." ; "Death solves all problems." ; "If you're afraid of wolves, don't go into the woods." ; "Those who cast the vote decide nothing. Those who count the vote decide everything." ; "I trust no one, not even myself."
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Equilibrium (2002)
Rating:
7.1
1832 Watched
Rating:
6.8
290 Watched
3. The Corporation (2004)
Rating:
7.4
226 Watched
4. Room 237 (2012)
Rating:
6.3
201 Watched
5. Trumbo (2015)
Rating:
7.1
185 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
6 Watched
Rating:
8.6
4 Watched
Rating:
5.8
4 want to see
Rating:
6.4
3 Watched




Books




Update feed

browser posted 5 images [View All] 8 months, 4 weeks ago

unicornsugar added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Madisson voted for 4 images 2 years, 3 months ago

browser posted 8 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

Gallenum posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

Gallenum posted a video 2 years, 7 months ago
Gallenum posted a video 2 years, 7 months ago
browser posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

Sirivof added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Infames (36 person items)
browser posted a video 3 years, 8 months ago
browser voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

browser posted a video 3 years, 9 months ago
browser posted a video 4 years, 1 month ago
shotswerefired posted 3 images [View All] 4 years, 1 month ago

Ricky49er added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Top Favorite Epic Rap Battles of History (15 person items)

"RASPUTIN vs. STALIN SEASON TWO "


charismatic added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Worst Things In The World (32 person items)
browser posted a video 4 years, 6 months ago
browser posted a video 4 years, 6 months ago