Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jonathan Michael Francis O'Keefe

Age: 45, born 27 July 1977

Country of origin: Ireland

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Mara Lane


Lists

398 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 66 comments
243 votes
Photoshop me! *Updated 18.06.11* (40 items)
list by Lexie
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 52 comments
178 votes
Most beautiful men on earth (200 items)
list by matt
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 34 comments
175 votes
I'm Loving That Face of Yours (60 items)
list by drugs
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 19 comments
155 votes
Dark hair + Blue eyes... (44 items)
list by Nina
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 43 comments

Jonathan Rhys Meyers Videos

Jonathan Rhys Meyers interview for August Rush

226 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

30 votes
23 votes
20 votes
16 votes
15 votes

Jonathan Rhys Meyers is an Irish actor and model. He is best known for his roles in the films Velvet Goldmine, Mission Impossible III, Bend It Like Beckham and Match Point.
Tags: Actor (26), Irish (13), Hot (10), Ugly (9), Male (8), Gorgeous (7), Born 1977 (7), British (6), European (5), Handsome (5), Attractive (5), I Would Do Him (5), Amazing (4), Awesome (4), Fabulous (4), Wonderful (4), Racist (4), Magnificent (4)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Match Point (2005)
Rating:
7.3
2246 Watched
Rating:
6.2
2308 Watched
3. Alexander (2004)
Rating:
5.4
1898 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1588 Watched
5. August Rush (2007)
Rating:
7.1
934 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Tudors (2007)
Rating:
7.4
688 Watched
2. Vikings (2013)
Rating:
8.2
734 Watched
Rating:
6.6
771 Watched
Rating:
7.2
619 Watched
Rating:
5.9
372 Watched




Update feed

Quattroporte voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

nverland voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

Henny voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Leo (192 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 3 years ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
L90 added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

"Jonathan has 1 child:ย โ€ข Wolf Rhys Meyers (2016);"


Bene posted 7 images [View All] 3 years, 10 months ago

nikkifoxrobot added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Sexiest Men of All Time (96 person items)
Leo added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
EnigmaBoi85 voted for an image 4 years, 9 months ago

Sons of Sparda added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Linda Richter added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
My Favourite European Actors (203 person items)
Emmabell added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Actors Who Can Sing (291 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 11 months ago

Milena posted 295 images [View All] 6 years, 1 month ago

Milena posted 430 images [View All] 6 years, 1 month ago

Milena voted for an image 6 years, 1 month ago

PowerGirl added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
People I envision in one of my movie ideas. (43 person items)

"Jonathan is the third to last child to Polly, basically he and Wentworth are like the fraternal twins; Adam and Andrew, only Wentworth and him aren't. He's mostly mischievous, and wacky, but he's a softy towards things; he's not shy at all, he's more of a leader, never a follower."


reallly voted for 2 images 6 years, 3 months ago

Anautix added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
reallly posted a image 6 years, 4 months ago

moviebuff added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
100 Bullets - The Cast (18 person items)

"as: Cole Burns, the Wolf "


miaou voted for an image 6 years, 6 months ago

miaou voted for an image 6 years, 7 months ago