Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John Joseph Travolta

Age: 68, born 18 February 1954

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kelly Preston


Lists

404 votes
Almost Unrecognizable (95 items)
list by coroner
Published 14 years ago 138 comments
400 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years ago 66 comments
215 votes
Funny Look-A-Likes (81 items)
list by Coby
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 32 comments
210 votes
If Famous People Weren’t Famous ☺ (22 items)
list by AJJ
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 35 comments
196 votes
Awesome People Hanging Out Together (46 items)
list by propelas
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 24 comments

John Travolta Videos



Photos

7 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
5 votes

John Travolta first gained fame as the swaggering Vinnie Barbarino on the television series Welcome Back, Kotter (1975). In 1977, he parlayed his teeny-bopper fame into a big-screen career with the disco blockbuster Fiebre del sábado noche (1977). He languished in light dramas and television movies in the 1980s, but started a comeback in 1989 with Mira quién habla (1989). He further resuscitated his career with an Oscar nomination for his role as a heavyset sympathetic hitman in Pulp Fiction (1994) in 1994.
Tags: Actor (44), American (20), Singer (13), Grease (10), Born 1954 (10), Scientologist (8), Saturday Night Fever (7), Male (6), Pulp Fiction (6), Dancer (5), Pilot (4), Cool (3), Lgbt (3), Straight (3), Born In 1954 (3), Born In February (3), Legend (2), Joke (2), Gross (2), 1954 (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pulp Fiction (1994)
Rating:
8.3
7858 Watched
2. Grease (1978)
Rating:
6.9
3550 Watched
3. Face/Off (1997)
Rating:
6.8
3100 Watched
Rating:
5.7
2793 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2491 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1086 Watched
Rating:
6.5
781 Watched
Rating:
7.3
624 Watched
Rating:
5.1
459 Watched
Rating:
6.1
428 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
15 own
2. Pure Disco (1996)
Rating:
7.2
10 own
Rating:
7
2 own
Rating:
10
2 want this




TV written by

Rating:
5.6
4 Watched




Books




Update feed

A.M.A posted 2 images 3 weeks, 1 day ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 months ago

Campagnola voted for 2 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

murphy24 posted 2 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Campagnola voted for an image 3 months ago

murphy24 posted a image 3 months, 1 week ago

Bonjour Amis voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

murphy24 voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

UNICEF URGENCE voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Nutella voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

flover posted a image 4 months, 4 weeks ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

Rolls Royce voted for 5 images 6 months ago

Voyage en Italie voted for an image 6 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Campagnola voted for 2 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Totoro added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (436 person items)

" 1995 - NOMINEE Best Actor in a Leading Role JOHN TRAVOLTA as Vincent Vega in PULP FICTION 1994 | dir: Quentin Tarantino 1978 - NOMINEE Best Actor in a Leading Role JOHN TRAVOLTA as Anthony "Tony" Manero in SATURDAY NIGHT FEVER 1977 | dir: John Badham "


Campagnola posted 50 images [View All] 9 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 10 months ago

murphy24 voted for 5 images 10 months, 1 week ago

crazymetalhead added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
My favorite celebrities (261 person items)
Totoro added this to a list 11 months ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1976 (12 person items)

" John Travolta Starred in: Carrie (1976, Brian De Palma) "


murphy24 voted for 13 images [View All] 11 months, 3 weeks ago

murphy24 posted 15 images [View All] 1 year ago

A.M.A voted for an image 1 year ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year ago

spaceartist89 voted for an image 1 year ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year ago

fullfathom voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

murphy24 voted for 4 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Campagnola voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

murphy24 posted 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

murphy24 voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"John Joseph TravoltaAmerican Actor & Singer• Italian/Sicilian;• Irish; "


Campagnola voted for 25 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »