Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John Phillip Stamos

Age: 60, born 19 August 1963

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Caitlin McHugh


Lists

178 votes
Why don't you age?! (33 items)
list by Ava
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 31 comments
61 votes
Stars-Guest stars on FRIENDS (50 items)
list by propelas
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 8 comments
40 votes
2013 Halloween Celebrates Costumes (74 items)
list by Dessolliรฉ
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 6 comments
38 votes
150 Greatest Male Characters on TV (POLL) (139 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 10 years ago 32 comments
31 votes
Mascots (172 items)
list by Helen
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 3 comments

John Stamos Videos

John Stamos Bio Part 3 of 3

80 Views, 1 votes

Added 12 years ago


John Stamos Bio Part 1 of 3

83 Views

Added 12 years ago


John Stamos Bio Part 2 of 3

69 Views

Added 12 years ago




Photos

7 votes
5 votes
5 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: John Phillip Stamos was born in Cypress, California, to Loretta (Phillips), a model, and William Stamos, a restaurateur. He is of Greek (father) and English-Irish (mother) descent, and his family's surname was originally "Stamotopoulos". John has two younger sisters, Janeen & Alaina, both school teachers. His first professional role was as Blackie Parrish on the daytime soap General Hospital (1963) from 1982-1984, for which he won two Soap Opera Digest Awards (1982 and 1983). In 1987 he began the role of Jesse on Full House (1987), which is his best-known role to date, spanning eight years. At his request, the writ ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
5378 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2253 Watched
3. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.9
1641 Watched
4. Full House (1987)
Rating:
6
1643 Watched
5. Glee (2009)
Rating:
6.6
1442 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
413 Watched
2. Party Monster (2003)
Rating:
6.6
318 Watched
3. Private Parts (1997)
Rating:
6.1
256 Watched
Rating:
5.3
92 Watched
Rating:
5.5
85 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Ingenue-ish (2017)
0 want to see




Movies written by

1. Ingenue-ish (2017)
0 want to see




Update feed

HennyB voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

HennyB posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

HennyB posted 3 images 1 year, 3 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

claymore1983 voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

jrf001 posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (314 person items)

"โ™ฅ John Stamos & Caitlin McHugh โ™ฅ Together since March 2016, married since February 2018."


Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Actors (older) (817 person items)
breri added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
L90 added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

"John has 1 child:โ€ข Billy Stamos (2018);"


Nusch voted for an image 5 years, 5 months ago
saharalara voted for 5 images 5 years, 7 months ago

Georgini added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Avengers Infinity Wars if it was made in the 90s (25 movies items)

"as Winter Soldier"


DearDean voted for 6 images [View All] 6 years, 3 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
SAG Awards 2018 (138 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 5 months ago

nicolecole voted for 38 images [View All] 6 years, 10 months ago

kathy voted for 2 images 7 years ago

sahe voted for 12 images [View All] 7 years ago

nikitanikita posted 12 images [View All] 7 years ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 7 years ago
kathy voted for 10 images [View All] 7 years ago

Milena added this to a list 7 years ago
Famous People Born in 1963 (12 person items)
sahe voted for 11 images [View All] 7 years, 1 month ago

nikitanikita posted 12 images [View All] 7 years, 1 month ago

nikitanikita voted for 36 images [View All] 7 years, 2 months ago

nikitanikita posted a comment on this image 7 years, 2 months ago

"sexy stamos!"


nikitanikita voted for 33 images [View All] 7 years, 2 months ago

Mass. Patriot voted for 12 images [View All] 7 years, 3 months ago

Kandi voted for 4 images 7 years, 3 months ago

sahe posted 10 images [View All] 7 years, 3 months ago

sahe posted 59 images [View All] 7 years, 3 months ago

sahe voted for 4 images 7 years, 3 months ago

Leo added this to a list 7 years, 3 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 4 months ago
Kids' Choice Awards 2017 (54 person items)
concatenation added this to a list 7 years, 5 months ago
Good Faces//Man (352 person items)

« Prev12 Next »