Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

John Pyper-Ferguson

Stats

Birth Name: John Pyper Ferguson

Age: 60, born 27 February 1964

Country of origin: Australia


Lists

8 votes
Babes of Battlestar (27 items)
list by Alabama1971
Published 13 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
4 votes
Known Alphas *spoilery* (17 items)
list by tersanay
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 3 comments

Photos


Description: John Pyper-Ferguson (born February 27, 1964) is an Australian-born Canadian actor. He has appeared in a wide range of films and television shows. His notable works include playing Sonny Hamilton on Hamilton's Quest, Peter Hutter on The Adventures of Brisco County, Jr., and Joe Whedon on Brothers & Sisters. He also portrayed Tomas Vergis on the science fiction drama television series Caprica. He worked with John Astin in 1993-1994 on Las aventuras de Brisco County (1993) and with John's adopted son Sean Astin on Alphas (2011). He worked with Bruce Campbell in 1993-1994 on Las aventuras de Brisco County (1993) and with C ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lost (2004)
Rating:
7.6
4551 Watched
2. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2424 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2548 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2373 Watched
5. 24
Rating:
6.9
1938 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
4923 Watched
2. Pearl Harbor (2001)
Rating:
5.8
3238 Watched
3. Drive (2011)
Rating:
7.8
2289 Watched
4. Unforgiven (1992)
Rating:
8
1709 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1565 Watched