Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John Paul Cusack

Age: 55, born 28 June 1966

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 2"


Lists

566 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 95 comments
221 votes
Actors/Actresses: Their Top 5 Favorite Films (104 items)
list by Coby
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 28 comments
165 votes
Brothers and Sisters (15 items)
list by pinupocket
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 29 comments
87 votes
Man, you're tall! (137 items)
list by Snoopy
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 44 comments
86 votes
famous brothers and sisters... (90 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 8 comments

John Cusack Videos

John Cusack Endorses Bernie for President

18 Views

Added 1 year ago




Photos

8 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Description: The son of actor Richard Cusack and younger brother of comic actress Joan Cusack, John Cusack started his career at the age of eight, under the guidance of his theatrically active mother. He made his stage bow with Evanston's Pivan Theatre Workshop and quickly went on to do commercial work, becoming one of Chicago's busiest commercial voice-over artists. Although Cusack began to emerge as an actor during the heyday of the Brat Pack and appeared in a number of "teen" movies, he managed to avoid falling into the narrowly defined rut the phenomenon left in its wake. After making his film debut in 1983's Class, he had a ... (more)
Tags: Actor (36), American (14), Born 1966 (11), Male (8), Writer (5), Cute (5), Producer (5), Funny (4), White (4), Movies (3), Love (3), Talented (3), Con Air (3), Good Taste In Music (3), Cancer (2), Roman Catholic (2), New York University (2), Born In June (2), June 28 (2), Con Air (x) (x) (x) (x) (x) (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
3011 Watched
2. Stand by Me (1986)
Rating:
7.8
2281 Watched
3. 2012 (2009)
Rating:
5.2
2400 Watched
4. Con Air (1997)
Rating:
6.5
2208 Watched
5. Anastasia (1997)
Rating:
6.9
2159 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Frasier (1993)
Rating:
6.7
1417 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1083 Watched
Rating:
7.2
606 Watched
Rating:
5.6
262 Watched
Rating:
6.6
256 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. High Fidelity (2000)
Rating:
7.3
1688 Watched
Rating:
7
610 Watched
3. War, Inc. (2008)
Rating:
5.3
195 Watched
4. Floundering (1994)
Rating:
4.8
9 want to see
Rating:
4.5
2 Watched




Update feed

A.M.A voted for 2 images 7 months ago

mimmette voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

apo55a posted a comment on this image 1 year ago

"Patate"


Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Cancer (144 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
A Time to Kill (2006) (11 movies items)
Close the Camps posted a video 1 year, 9 months ago
cyrax36 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Usurping_Python added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Python Actor Championships Volume 3 (100 person items)

"43 Class Sixteen Candles The Journey of Natty Gann One Crazy Summer Stand by Me Broadcast News Eight Men Out Tapeheads Say Anythingโ€ฆ True Colors The Road to Wellville City Hall The Player Grosse Pointe Blank Con Air Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil Anastasia The Thin Red Line Pushing Tin Being John Malkovich High Fidelity America's Sweethearts Serendipity Adaptation. Identity Runaway Jury Must Love Dogs The Contract Grace Is Gone Igor 2012 Hot Tub Time Machine The Raven The Paperboy Th"


Max the Movie Guy added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
yellowhair voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

cekadidas added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Leo added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
How Did This Get Made All-Stars (216 person items)

"Con Air Dragon Blade"


whalegaze added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Favorite people (73 person items)
Leo added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (424 person items)

"Con Air America's Sweethearts 2012"


Bridgey07 added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
-Favorite Actors/Actresses- (68 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Sexiest Heroes (116 person items)

"Dimitri in "Anastasia.""


Gulielmus voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

buenaslistas added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Database (410 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 3 years, 12 months ago
Celebrities I've met (99 person items)

"May, 2016."


Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 4 years ago

Exclusive added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Nusch added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Nusch voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
yreesesfreak added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Cute Actors (59 person items)
mirinbuddy added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
My Top 100 Favorite Actors (102 person items)
Leo added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Paloma1996 voted for an image 5 years, 6 months ago

miaou voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago

Nusch voted for an image 5 years, 8 months ago

miaou voted for an image 5 years, 8 months ago

miaou voted for an image 5 years, 8 months ago