Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John Bradley-West

Age: 31, born 15 September 1988

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

71 votes
Game Of Thrones Gifs (43 items)
list by FG93
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 8 comments
55 votes
Game of Thrones Cast - Season 1 (87 items)
list by The Antagonist
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 16 comments
43 votes
On the Game Of Thrones you SIT or you DIE (25 items)
list by Drako Z
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 6 comments
37 votes
Game of Thrones Characters Rating - Up to S03 (91 items)
list by Justinvdk
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 5 comments
35 votes
List 'GAME OF THRONES' Characters UP TO SEASON 3 (70 items)
list by judmac1
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 7 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

John was born as John Bradley-West in 1988. Brought up in Wythenshawe,South Manchester,he attended St Paul's High School and Loreto College,Hulme before going on to Manchester Metropolitan University from where he graduated in 2010 with a B.A. degree in acting. It was via his college website that he obtained his first big television role in the epic fantasy series 'Game of Thrones' though he has since moved nearer home to appear in 'Shameless'. He is also an accomplished drummer and has experience in stand up comedy.
Tags: Game Of Thrones (5), Male (3), Actor (3), Born In 1988 (1), Plus Size (1), White (1), Tarly (1), Born 1988 (1), Chubby (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.8
2901 Watched
Rating:
7.5
665 Watched
Rating:
7.2
110 Watched
Rating:
7.3
9 Watched
Rating:
3.5
3 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
537 Watched
Rating:
6.7
131 Watched
3. Patient Zero (2018)
Rating:
5.1
14 Watched
Rating:
4.4
10 Watched
Rating:
4.7
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Magdalena added this to a list 1 month ago
Actors (281 person items)
cekadidas added this to a list 5 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Entertainment Weekly Comic Con Portraits 2017 (100 person items)

"John Bradley, 'Game of Thrones' "


kathy voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

reallly posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago