Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Joely Kim Richardson

Age: 59, born 9 January 1965

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Evgeny Lebedev


Lists

344 votes
Hot Legs (154 items)
list by Kev64
Published 3 months, 1 week ago 33 comments
59 votes
Fav Faces (35 items)
list by xolmis
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
48 votes
Non-American Actors Playing Americans on TV (289 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 13 comments
46 votes
noses (52 items)
list by daparafuseta
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 11 comments
44 votes
The Nifty 50s (72 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Joely Richardson Videos



Photos

40 votes
29 votes
17 votes
17 votes
16 votes

Description: Joely Richardson[ Born: Joely Kim Richardson on January 9, 1965 in Marylebone, London, England ] is a theater, television and film actress. Daughter of Tony Richardson and Vanessa Redgrave, and granddaughter of actor Sir Michael Redgrave, she is the niece of Lynn Redgrave and her sister Natasha Richardson was also an actress. Former husband Tim Bevan is a producer. However the genes were slow - as a child she saw her older sister Natasha interested in acting but she was imagining a career in tennis. Her father put his foot down, and tennis was out. British by birth, she considers herself a sort of honorary Yank, having attended ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 101 Dalmatians (1996)
Rating:
5.6
3266 Watched
2. The Patriot (2000)
Rating:
6.5
2095 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1657 Watched
4. Event Horizon (1997)
Rating:
6.4
1049 Watched
5. Anonymous (2011)
Rating:
6.6
236 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Nip/Tuck (2003)
Rating:
6.8
1221 Watched
2. The Tudors (2007)
Rating:
7.5
695 Watched
Rating:
7.5
671 Watched
4. Poirot (1989)
Rating:
7.9
312 Watched
5. The Blacklist (2013)
Rating:
7.7
292 Watched




Music

Rating:
8.8
5 own




Update feed

lotte99toppe voted for an image 1 week, 4 days ago

lotte99toppe voted for 3 images 1 week, 4 days ago

L90 added this to a list 3 weeks, 3 days ago
Females TV & Movies Deaths (1275 person items)

"Movies:• Shining Through (1992) : Shot in the throat when her gun goes off during a struggle with Melanie Griffith. • Under Heaven (1998) : Dies of cancer in Aden Young's arms in the garden. • Return to Me (2000) : Fatally injured in a car accident. She is seen being wheeled into the emergency room, we are only informed of her death afterwards. • The Affair of the Necklace (2001) : Executed by the guillotine. As the blades comes down, the scene cuts away to a scene of Joely in earlier ti"


heydrichenjoy added this to a list 1 month ago
Afracious voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Afracious added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Favourite People (41 person items)
alison15 added this to a list 1 month, 4 weeks ago
dafrobisher voted for 2 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

yellowhair voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Kev64 added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
Hot Legs (154 beauty items)
gwadran voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

mancho voted for 4 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Greek Mythology (310 person items)

"Amphithea• Wife of Autolycus.• Mother of Anticlea, Polymede and a number of sons, including Aesimus. "


lovedriver voted for 4 images 7 months, 1 week ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Citizen Connor voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

kalel13 voted for 18 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Joely Kim Richardson9 January 1965Richardson has 1 child:• Daisy Carmen Bevan (1992);"


apo55a voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Person 101505 posted 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
Look Left voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

Madinina voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

Battleax voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

garganchewon voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

garganchewon posted a comment on this image 3 years, 6 months ago

"Glamorous, Sexy, Leggy Such a woman..............thanks for the pic."


garganchewon posted a comment on this image 3 years, 6 months ago

"I would Love to Clean Her Windows......."


garganchewon posted a comment on this image 3 years, 6 months ago

"Stunningly Sexy Joely. Looking Pretty Damn Gorgeous there..."


slocke voted for 36 images [View All] 3 years, 8 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Capricorn (335 person items)
Henny voted for 2 images 3 years, 9 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

nitevision voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 13 images [View All] 3 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

garganchewon posted a comment on this image 3 years, 9 months ago

"Cant Beat Old School for sure.......Phew!! JR could wrap those around your Neck twice!! Fabulous Sex Appeal! Thanks for Sharing, Cheers Garg"



« Prev12 3 4 Next »