Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Joseph Eggleston Johnson II

Age: 73, born 13 May 1950

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 1"


Lists

32 votes
Most Accomplished ACTIVE Directors (2009 Edition) (50 items)
list by Stehako
Published 14 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
Top Grossing Directors (200 items)
list by cyrax36
Published 8 years, 5 months ago
5 votes
Movie Directors That I Appreciate the Most (116 items)
list by iggy
Published 12 years ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: American film director and former effects artist. Johnston was born in Austin, Texas, and attended California State University, Long Beach, as well as the Art Center College of Design. ... (more)
Tags: Director (12), Artist (4), Born 1950 (3), American (3), Designed Boba Fett (2), Concept Artist (2), Designer (2), Boba Fett (2), Producer (2), Writer (2), Male (1), Actor (1), Adventure (1), Star Wars (1), Movies (1), Jumanji (1), Production Manager (1), Sci-fi (1), Art Director (1), Millennium Falcon (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
4963 Watched
Rating:
5.9
3214 Watched
Rating:
6.7
2665 Watched
Rating:
5.5
2501 Watched
5. The Wolfman (2010)
Rating:
5.6
974 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



TV directed by

Rating:
6.5
157 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
13 Watched
3. Prop Culture (2020)
Rating:
7.8
5 Watched
Rating:
9.5
4 Watched
Rating:
8.5
3 Watched




Books

Rating:
8
0 want this




Update feed

samira voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

browser posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Top Grossing Directors (200 person items)
browser posted 6 images [View All] 6 years, 1 month ago

browser voted for an image 6 years, 1 month ago