Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Joaquim de Almeida

Stats

Birth Name: Joaquim António Portugal Baptista de Almeida

Age: 65, born 15 March 1957

Country of origin: Portugal

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

28 votes
Multilingual Actors & Actresses (22 items)
list by insanecha
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
23 votes
March-born famous people (284 items)
list by Allegra Geller
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 5 comments
21 votes
24 The Reunion Party (293 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
8 votes
Actors Who Should Play Bond Villains (8 items)
list by ChihuahuaDaddy
Published 8 years ago 2 comments
6 votes
Portuguese Celebrities (476 items)
list by L90
Published 3 years, 4 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Joaquim De Almeida stars as Santana, the captain of the Spanish guard in NBC‘s action and adventure drama Crusoe. The drama is based on the classic novel by Daniel Defoe. De Almeida has appeared in over 40 feature films in Europe and the United States and has worked with some of the world‘s most distinguished actors and directors. De Almeida made his American film debut in The Soldier and went on to appear opposite Richard Gere and Michael Caine in Beyond the Limit. He starred in Norman Jewison‘s Only You with Marisa Tomei and Robert Downey Jr., and in Clear and Present Danger opposite Harrison Ford. Most recently, D ... (more)
Tags: Portuguese (1), Sherlock Holmes (1), 24 (1), Portugese (1), Born 1957 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 24 (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1920 Watched
2. Bones (2005)
Rating:
7.4
1678 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1752 Watched
4. The Mentalist (2008)
Rating:
7.6
958 Watched
Rating:
7.7
912 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
2637 Watched
2. Desperado (1995)
Rating:
6.9
1683 Watched
3. Fast Five (2011)
Rating:
7
1177 Watched
Rating:
6.2
703 Watched
Rating:
6.5
632 Watched




Music

Rating:
7.8
1 want this




Update feed

jim222001 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
L90 added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Portuguese Celebrities (476 person items)