Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Joanne Virginia Caskey

Age: 76, born 2 August 1945

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

95 votes
Outstanding Beauty out of This World (18 items)
list by SFGยฟmystic
Published 10 years ago 15 comments
81 votes
Sexy Sci-Fi Costumes (20 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 18 comments
57 votes
I Was On An Episode of Star Trek:Enterprise (20 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 6 comments
42 votes
Human or Machine? (67 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 6 years ago 2 comments
42 votes
The Garden State (45 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 2 comments

Joanna Cassidy Videos

Joanna Cassidy Demo Reel 2016

41 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

14 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: American film and television actress. She is best known for her roles as the replicant Zhora in Ridley Scott's film Blade Runner (1982) and Dolores in Who Framed Roger Rabbit (1988). She has won a Golden Globe Award, was nominated for three Emmy Awards and also was nominated for Saturn Award and Screen Actors Guild Awards. Cassidy also has starred in films such as Under Fire, The Fourth Protocol, The Package, Where the Heart Is, Don't Tell Mom the Babysitter's Dead, Vampire in Brooklyn and Ghosts of Mars. From 2001 to 2005, she played Margaret Chenowith on the HBO drama series Six Feet Under. From 2011 to 2013, she played Joa ... (more)
Tags: American (8), Actress (8), Female (6), White (4), Straight (4), Born 1945 (4), Golden Globe Winner (4), Movies (3), Star Trek (3), T.v. (3), Actor (3), Blonde (3), Blade Runner (3), Bloned (2), Replicant (1), Blue Eyes (1), Athletic (1), United States (1), Star Trek Ent (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Heroes (2006)
Rating:
7.2
3510 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2277 Watched
3. Bones (2005)
Rating:
7.4
1678 Watched
4. Six Feet Under (2001)
Rating:
7.8
1336 Watched
5. Criminal Minds (2005)
Rating:
7.8
1143 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Blade Runner (1982)
Rating:
8.1
3916 Watched
Rating:
7.3
3638 Watched
3. The Grudge 2 (2006)
Rating:
5.1
788 Watched
4. Bullitt (1968)
Rating:
7.5
510 Watched
5. Chain Reaction (1996)
Rating:
5.1
557 Watched




Update feed

selsun voted for 4 images 2 months, 1 week ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 4 months ago
Totoro added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1974 (12 person items)

" Joanna Cassidy Starred in: The Laughing Policeman (1973, Stuart Rosenberg) The Bank Shot (1974, Gower Champion) "


SA-512 voted for an image 10 months ago
Henny voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 12 months ago

sal3000 posted 26 images [View All] 2 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

Joannie Halloran voted for 2 images 2 years, 9 months ago

aLittleTyger posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 3 years, 9 months ago

zzzzz1 posted 2 images 4 years, 1 month ago

sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

TrekMedic posted a video 4 years, 5 months ago
dvirgueza voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

Zippyjet voted for 7 images [View All] 4 years, 7 months ago

Zippyjet voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 5 years, 9 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 5 years, 9 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 5 years, 9 months ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 6 years ago
Human or Machine? (67 person items)

" Zhora in Blade Runner (1982) "


Kandi voted for 8 images [View All] 6 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted 8 images [View All] 6 years, 1 month ago

Leo added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (424 person items)

"Vampire in Brooklyn Larry the Cable Guy: Health Inspector Don't Tell Mom the Babysitter's Dead"


browser posted 6 images [View All] 6 years, 3 months ago