Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: James Anthony Sturgess

Age: 44, born 16 May 1978

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

403 votes
The evolution of... (736 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 66 comments
266 votes
They could be siblings (100 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 38 comments
90 votes
Really, really, ridiculously good looking. (38 items)
list by dizzy_claire
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 28 comments
82 votes
โ™› Why are you all so perfect?! (33 items)
list by AJJ
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 15 comments
70 votes
Beautiful pictures - b&w edition (97 items)
list by maddiee
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 5 comments

Jim Sturgess Videos

Girl - Jim Sturgess (Across the Universe)

91 Views, 1 votes

Added 8 years ago




Photos

20 votes
15 votes
14 votes
11 votes
10 votes

Description: James Anthony "Jim" Sturgess (born 16 May 1978) is an English actor and singer-songwriter. His breakthrough role was appearing as Jude in the musical romance drama film Across the Universe (2007). In 2008, he played the male lead role of Ben Campbell in 21. In 2009, he played Gavin Kossef in the crime drama Crossing Over, appearing with Harrison Ford, Ray Liotta and Ashley Judd. In 2010, Sturgess starred in the film, The Way Back, directed by Peter Weir. Sturgess co-starred in the German epic science fiction film Cloud Atlas, which began filming in September 2011 and was released in October 2012. Sturgess was born i ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
1376 Watched
2. 21 (2008)
Rating:
6.4
1484 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1246 Watched
4. Cloud Atlas (2012)
Rating:
7.2
1082 Watched
5. One Day (2011)
Rating:
6.8
755 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.1
462 Watched
Rating:
6.9
282 Watched
3. Conan (2010)
Rating:
7.9
225 Watched
Rating:
7.1
97 Watched
Rating:
6.2
75 Watched




Update feed

Magdalena added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
matt added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
jessicalf posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

Eli Graminova posted 6 images [View All] 4 years, 7 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
chloe51 voted for an image 4 years, 9 months ago

chloe51 posted a comment on this image 4 years, 10 months ago

"who is jon?"


kathy voted for an image 5 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 8 months ago

Emmabell added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
Actors Who Can Sing (291 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Emmabell added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
Non-American Actors Playing Americans on TV (289 person items)

"From: London, England TV Show: Feed the Beast (2016) Character: Dion Patras "


Leto voted for an image 6 years, 8 months ago

reallly posted 2 images 6 years, 8 months ago