Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jillian Noel Hennessy

Age: 50, born 25 November 1968

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Paolo Mastropietro


Lists

118 votes
Actors/Actresses with an identical twin (18 items)
list by Mer0o
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 21 comments
110 votes
Celebrities of Mixed Ethnicities (208 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 24 comments
80 votes
The Great White North List (91 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
64 votes
Women of Maxim Magazine (112 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 9 comments
56 votes
Twins (44 items)
list by Helen
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 7 comments

Photos

21 votes
15 votes
15 votes
15 votes
12 votes

Description: Trivia: Her grandmother, Eleanor Hennessy, was a huge influence in her early life. At fifteen, Jill began modeling in Toronto. Her grandmother drove her all over town. Her father, John, was a meat salesman, which required considerable travel and resulted in frequent moves. Her mother, Maxine, left the family when Jill was small. She also has a younger brother, John Jr. Described by Miguel Ferrer as being a non-angry version of her "Crossing Jordan" (2001) character Jordan Cavanaugh. Voted one of the "Fun and Fearless Females" by Cosmopolitan Magazine (2002.) Had a second marriage ceremony in Ja ... (more)
Tags: Canadian (4), Actress (3), 1968 (2), Brunette (2), Musician (1), Singer (1), Born 1968 (1), Brown Eyes (1), Born In 1968 (1), Edomite (1), Holy Shit (1), RoboCop3 (1), Sexy (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1067 Watched
Rating:
7.1
603 Watched
Rating:
6.5
412 Watched
Rating:
7.5
273 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.4
1034 Watched
Rating:
4.2
672 Watched
Rating:
7.4
493 Watched
Rating:
5.6
513 Watched
Rating:
6.4
299 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
6.8
254 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

django123 voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

Oliver voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

Oliver voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

Henny voted for 10 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
EatMorePez voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Dragonslayer voted for 44 images [View All] 6 months ago

tijtij voted for an image 6 months ago

bluemelody voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

tijtij voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

sh56 voted for 5 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 10 months, 4 weeks ago

django123 added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
Mysterious Allure (17 beauty items)
irishblue voted for an image 1 year ago

george voted for 4 images 1 year ago

django123 voted for 5 images 1 year, 1 month ago

parryj voted for 13 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

gonzowar posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

gonzowar voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

gonzowar voted for 19 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

jimbo12345 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

Zippyjet voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

mychaloh voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

TheUmbrellaMan voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

sahaad voted for 4 images 1 year, 6 months ago

Rodimus added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
dasleandro voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

Rodimus added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Sundance Film Festival 2017 (195 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

django123 voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

george voted for 14 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago


« Prev12 Next »