Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jennifer Collene Rubin

Age: 57, born 3 April 1962

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

14 votes
The Many Victims of Freddy Krueger (31 items)
list by CartoonDude1995
Published 4 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
13 votes
Directed by Oliver Stone (491 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
Awesome Natural Beauties (73 items)
list by russffc
Published 5 years, 4 months ago
9 votes
The Women of Elm Street. (18 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
7 votes
Hottest Scream Queens (12 items)
list by Arch Vile
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Photos

5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Description: Strikingly beautiful and multi-talented, Jennifer Collene Rubin is an American actress, producer, and model, with a career spanning nearly three decades. She has appeared in both film and television and was voted Ford International Model of the Year in 1984. Jennifer was also the original Calvin Klein model for ''Obsession''. In 1987, she decided to devote herself to acting and accepted the role of Taryn White in the Wes Craven sequel A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors (1987), directed by Chuck Russell. Jennifer followed Elm Street 3 with Bad Dreams (1988), Permanent Record (1988) with Keanu Reeves, and the Oliver St ... (more)
Tags: Female (1), Actress (1), Born 1962 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Doors (1991)
Rating:
6.9
945 Watched
Rating:
6.4
784 Watched
3. The Crush (1993)
Rating:
5.8
208 Watched
Rating:
5.9
165 Watched
Rating:
7.3
102 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
522 Watched
Rating:
7.5
318 Watched
Rating:
6.6
329 Watched
Rating:
7
241 Watched
Rating:
4
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Haribo posted a image 7 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
lula84 voted for an image 2 years ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

zzzzz1 posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

whirlwindofsun voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

lechat voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

lechat voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

Dark Warrior voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

Viro voted for 3 images 3 years, 10 months ago

Costarello voted for 3 images 4 years ago

CartoonDude1995 added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
The Many Victims of Freddy Krueger (31 person items)

"Character: Taryn White Appearance: A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors (1987) Taryn finds herself trapped after a wall appears behind her and faces against Freddy in a one on one battle. Taryn puts up a good effort but Freddy materializes her fear by turning his fingers into syringes and injects them into her arms, causing her veins to rush to her head and slowly kill her. "What a rush." "