Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jennifer Audrey Coolidge

Age: 62, born 28 August 1961

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

267 votes
They could be siblings (100 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 38 comments
115 votes
Does This Dress Make My Butt Look Big? (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 11 months ago 14 comments
93 votes
I Can't Decide! (Poll) (58 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 80 comments
81 votes
Mama mia...Mature women I adore (274 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
66 votes
Famous Curvy Girls & Larger Ladies (206 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 6 comments

Jennifer Coolidge Videos

Jennifer Coolidge vs Wendy Ho

247 Views

Added 8 years ago


Jennifer Coolidge "Sophie's Choice"

133 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

13 votes
12 votes
10 votes
8 votes
7 votes

Description: Jennifer Coolidge [ born: August 28, 1961 in Boston, Massachusetts ] is a versatile character actress and experimental comedienne, best known for playing Stifler's mom in American Pie (1999) and American Pie 2 (2001). Coolidge has appeared in so many huge comedies, it's hard to list them all. Her first TV role ever was on Seinfeld back in 1993 (she played a masseuse!), but she went on to play a beautician in Legally Blonde. Maybe you remember her as wicked stepmom Fiona in the Hilary Duff starring A Cinderella Story. She's also become a go-to player for movie-maker Christopher Guest, who's featured her in Best in Show, A Mighty ... (more)
Tags: Actress (27), American (8), Blonde (5), Born 1963 (5), Female (3), Unpleasant (2), Unvaried (2), Tragic (2), Mundane (2), Distasteful (2), Dread (2), Born August 28 (2), Stifler's Mum (2), Funny (1), Grim (1), Stupid (1), Horrible (1), Joke (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. American Pie (1999)
Rating:
6.2
4865 Watched
2. Click (2006)
Rating:
5.9
3972 Watched
4. Legally Blonde (2001)
Rating:
5.8
3315 Watched
5. American Pie 2 (2001)
Rating:
5.6
3168 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
5364 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2380 Watched
Rating:
6.3
2182 Watched
4. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1853 Watched
5. Glee
Rating:
6.6
1437 Watched




Update feed

Leo added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
yellowhair voted for an image 3 months, 4 weeks ago
Emi posted 5 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

lookleft2 voted for 2 images 7 months, 1 week ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 8 months ago
A.M.A posted 4 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 9 months ago

Alea posted 3 images 9 months, 1 week ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 4 images 10 months, 2 weeks ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 11 months ago
A.M.A posted a image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 1 year ago

Alea posted 14 images [View All] 1 year ago

A.M.A posted 2 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

Leo added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Leo added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
ncp voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago
QUESTMAKER posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

Jenล‘ Czetli voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- American Pie (1999)2- Click (2006)3- Zoolander (2001)4- American Pie 2 (2001)5- Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me (1999)"


Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

chuckbb voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
fuskator voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Torin88 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
A.M.A voted for 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Female Celebrities in Music Videos (229 person items)

"Thank U, Next by Ariana Grande (2018)"


sh56 voted for 3 images 2 years, 7 months ago

donsean voted for 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago

Alea posted 10 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Jennifer Audrey CoolidgeAmerican Actressโ€ข English;โ€ข German;โ€ข Scottish;โ€ข Irish; "


ROADKILL41 voted for 10 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago


« Prev12 Next »