Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jennifer Leann Carpenter

Age: 42, born 7 December 1979

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Seth Avett


Lists

400 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years ago 66 comments
111 votes
200 Sexiest Female Characters on TV (POLL) (200 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 49 comments
106 votes
TV's Sexy Cops and Secret Agent (46 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 11 comments
79 votes
TVs 100 Sexiest Female Characters Ever (100 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 9 years ago 12 comments
67 votes
Favorite Pictures (47 items)
list by drugs
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 6 comments

Jennifer Carpenter Videos



Photos

24 votes
18 votes
17 votes
14 votes
12 votes

Description: For many impressionable filmgoers, actress Jennifer Carpenter will forever be the sheltered teen at the center of a controversial demonic possession case in The Exorcism of Emily Rose. Though her filmography has also included such features as White Chicks and D.E.B.S., it was the small screen that next served to improve her profile when the Kentucky native and Juilliard graduate took on a challenging role on the acclaimed Showtime series Dexter. It was Carpenter's aunt who helped to get the aspiring young actress interested in a career as a performer, and though her dad urged her to have a backup plan, there was no room for a ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.2
1857 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1653 Watched
3. Quarantine (2008)
Rating:
5.6
559 Watched
4. Faster (2010)
Rating:
6.2
435 Watched
5. Gone
Rating:
5.9
266 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Dexter (2006)
Rating:
8.2
2980 Watched
Rating:
6.9
971 Watched
3. The Good Wife (2009)
Rating:
7.6
296 Watched
Rating:
7.8
249 Watched
5. Conan (2010)
Rating:
7.8
223 Watched




Update feed

topfe voted for 2 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

topfe posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 2 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Jennifer Leann Carpenter7 December 1979Carpenter has 1 child:• Isaac Avett (2015);"


Maudea96 added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (403 person items)

"2 images"


L90 added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- White Chicks (2004)2- The Exorcism of Emily Rose (2005)3- Faster (2010)4- Quarantine (2008)5- Brawl in Cell Block 99 (2017)"


Quattroporte voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

Madinina voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

Battleax voted for an image 10 months ago

oriolu voted for an image 10 months ago
Jenő Czetli voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Chris Davies voted for 21 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2199 person items)
Achraf11 voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Jennifer Leann CarpenterAmerican Actress• Scottish;• English;• Irish;• German;• Welsh; "


yellowhair voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1058 person items)

"Jennifer Leann CarpenterAmerican Actress "


Look Left voted for an image 2 years ago

Henny voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years ago

TrekMedic posted 6 images [View All] 2 years ago

heli voted for 3 images 2 years, 1 month ago

Maudea96 voted for 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

yellowhair voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

yellowhair voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Mickael Noblet voted for 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 3 images 2 years, 5 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Sagittarius (277 person items)
dvirgueza added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Hottest Girls born in 1979 (50 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Actresses (older) (553 person items)
MUZE voted for 2 images 3 years, 2 months ago

clayton jungle voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

Dragonslayer voted for 48 images [View All] 3 years, 6 months ago

yellowhair voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 3 years, 7 months ago

yellowhair voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 3 years, 10 months ago

clayton jungle added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Stunning Women 2 I-L (214 person items)

« Prev12 3 Next »