Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jean Merilyn Simmons

Born: 31 January 1929 Died: 22 January 2010

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Richard Brooks


Lists

156 votes
Femmes Fatales (77 items)
list by xolmis
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 9 comments
148 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 15 comments
125 votes
Famous Actors Final Roles are... Animated? (31 items)
list by Stehako
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 16 comments
119 votes
Femmes Fatales in Film Noir (53 items)
list by coroner
Published 15 years, 6 months ago 10 comments
105 votes
Pretty Faces That Destroyed Me (546 items)
list by shotswerefired
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 7 comments

Jean Simmons Videos

A Tribute to Jean Simmons

109 Views

Added 10 years ago


Movie Legends - Jean Simmons (Reprise)

104 Views

Added 10 years ago


Movie Legends - Jean Simmons

95 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

24 votes
16 votes
15 votes
12 votes
11 votes

Jean Simmons was a British actress and singer. One of J. Arthur Rank's "well-spoken young starlets", she appeared predominantly in films, beginning with those made in Britain during and after the Second World War, followed mainly by Hollywood films from 1950 onwards.
Tags: Actress (29), British (7), Brunette (7), Beautiful (6), Born 1929 (5), Female (4), Died 2010 (4), Gorgeous (2), Deceased (2), Stunning (2), English (2), Gracious (1), Died Aged 80 (1), Born January 31 (1), Yummy (1), Pretty Face (1), Gamine (1), Oscar Nominated Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
2810 Watched
2. Spartacus (1960)
Rating:
7.4
1117 Watched
Rating:
5.7
1233 Watched
4. Black Narcissus (1947)
Rating:
7.9
296 Watched
Rating:
7.7
236 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1161 Watched
2. Hawaii Five-O (1968)
Rating:
6.9
128 Watched
3. The Odd Couple (1970)
Rating:
7
116 Watched
Rating:
8
75 Watched
Rating:
7.4
80 Watched




Update feed

fraserred voted for 2 images 5 days, 9 hours ago

radigast voted for an image 1 week, 1 day ago

parryj voted for an image 1 week, 3 days ago

ukya voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

bfpierce voted for an image 8 months ago

Leo added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Georgini voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Georgini voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

pdw55 voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for 4 images 1 year, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

amorginos voted for 21 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Beauty in Film - A World Long Before Instagram (100 person items)

" LUCILLE FAY LeSUEURBorn: 31 January 1929Movies: 1944-2009Died: 22 January 2010"


Onion Jack voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Agirl voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

shotswerefired voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

khadijakassa voted for 5 images 2 years, 8 months ago

parryj voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
pdw55 voted for 3 images 2 years, 8 months ago

radigast voted for 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

steve1955 voted for an image 3 years ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 3 years ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 3 years ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 3 years ago

radigast voted for 4 images 3 years ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 years ago

apo55a posted a comment on this image 3 years, 6 months ago

"My God!"


apo55a voted for 2 images 3 years, 6 months ago

Henny voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

donpa voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

Henny posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

Henny voted for 19 images [View All] 3 years, 8 months ago

Henny voted for 2 images 3 years, 9 months ago

geojones100 added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
150 Most Beautiful Actresses Of All Time (159 person items)

"1929-2010 ."


SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »