Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jean Lyndsay Torren Marsh

Age: 86, born 1 July 1934

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

50 votes
Actresses Forgotten (377 items)
list by irishblue
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 3 comments
27 votes
Do Androids Dream Of Electric Sheep? (32 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 4 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
15 votes
Alfred Hitchcock's Ladies (212 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 3 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Famous Cancerians (381 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 9 years ago 1 comment
11 votes
UFO cast and more part II (24 items)
list by Mass. Patriot
Published 3 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
811 Watched
2. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
6.9
860 Watched
3. Doctor Who (1963)
Rating:
7.8
345 Watched
Rating:
7.7
118 Watched
5. Hawaii Five-O (1968)
Rating:
6.9
123 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Willow (1988)
Rating:
6.8
1037 Watched
2. Frenzy (1972)
Rating:
7.4
444 Watched
3. Cleopatra (1963)
Rating:
6.8
401 Watched
4. The Changeling (1980)
Rating:
7.4
288 Watched
5. Return to Oz (1985)
Rating:
6.4
325 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7.8
22 Watched
Rating:
8.5
15 Watched




Update feed

MK-677 posted a image 10 months ago

MK-677 posted 3 images [View All] 10 months ago

powerking14 voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Gauntlet voted for an image 2 years ago

Brian G added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Famous Octogenarians (233 person items)

" (age 83)"


Mass. Patriot added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
UFO cast and more part II (24 person items)

" Jean Marsh is Jean Marsh, and is acting still at 82 ! The ex wife of Doctor Who The 3RD made a gigantic appearance on EXPOSED, the episode introducing Paul Foster. The Mother, or Wife, of all SyFy babies ! "


Mass. Patriot posted 6 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

Mass. Patriot posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago

Mass. Patriot posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Alfred Hitchcock's Ladies (212 person items)

"JEAN MARSH1 July 1934 Appearances: 1Frenzy (1972)MONICA BARLING"


sh56 voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago