Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jayma Suzette Mays

Age: 44, born 16 July 1979

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Adam Campbell


Lists

180 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
176 votes
Yes, in Fact She IS Cute! (The Original) (99 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 19 comments
92 votes
Pick Ten Redheads! (50 items)
list by aoibhneas
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 56 comments
79 votes
Gingers I Love (34 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 11 years ago 5 comments
75 votes
Seeing Red (42 items)
list by The_Dash08
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 22 comments

Jayma Mays Videos

Jayma Mays on David Letterman (12.09.10)

171 Views, 1 votes

Added 12 years ago


Jayma Mays 'The Smurfs' Interview

94 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

34 votes
24 votes
21 votes
21 votes
19 votes

Description: Jayma Suzette Mays (born July 16, 1979) is an American actress and singer. She is best known for playing Emma Pillsbury on the Fox musical series Glee. She also played roles in the films Paul Blart: Mall Cop, Epic Movie, and The Smurfs. Mays was born in Bristol, Tennessee, and raised in Grundy, Virginia, the daughter of Paulette (née Norris) and James Mays, a high school teacher who also worked in the coal mining industry. Mays' interests as a child ranged from singing to mathematics. At the age of 15, Mays was offered a job working on the local radio station reading the obituaries. After graduating from Grundy High School, ... (more)
Tags: Actress (25), Redhead (12), American (10), Glee (9), Cute (8), Female (7), Gorgeous (4), Adorable (4), Sweet (3), Petite (3), Ugly Betty (3), Born 1979 (3), Pretty (3), Beautiful (2), Gleek (2), Giner (2), Betty (1), Funny Bone (1), Signo Cancer (1), 5'4" (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4281 Watched
2. Heroes (2006)
Rating:
7.3
3529 Watched
Rating:
7.8
2904 Watched
4. Six Feet Under (2001)
Rating:
7.8
1354 Watched
5. Glee (2009)
Rating:
6.6
1441 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
1179 Watched
2. Epic Movie (2007)
Rating:
2.8
1114 Watched
Rating:
6.7
864 Watched
Rating:
4.7
701 Watched
Rating:
5
654 Watched




Update feed

alison15 added this to a list 2 weeks, 2 days ago
jimsmith1 added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Favorite Person (105 person items)
tijtij voted for 2 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

soc73 voted for an image 2 months ago

maxtor197022 added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
So many crushes (227 beauty items)
laxman277 voted for an image 3 months ago

tiamari voted for 2 images 7 months ago

tunasniff voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

jx11 voted for an image 8 months, 4 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 9 months ago

Skywalker voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 3 images 11 months, 1 week ago

k1cam3 voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 1 year ago

Chrisraliyn voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago
Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Kev64 posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

fuskator voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Jayma Suzette Mays16 July 1979Mays has 1 child:• Jude Jones Campbell (2016);"


Omar Garcia voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

runninlikehell voted for 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

nzariu voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago
Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago
L90 added this to a list 2 years ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
Henrike voted for 11 images [View All] 2 years ago

fuskator voted for 3 images 2 years, 2 months ago

time50 voted for 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

franlob voted for 43 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

franlob voted for 12 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

Henny voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 3 images 2 years, 9 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Jamia Suzette MaysAmerican Actress• English;• Scottish;• Welsh;• German; "


ROADKILL41 voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 5 images 2 years, 12 months ago

Razorbacks voted for 8 images [View All] 3 years ago

Gareth Hardy voted for 2 images 3 years ago

donpa voted for 3 images 3 years ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »