Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: James Campbell Metcalfe Bower

Age: 34, born 22 November 1988

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Ruby May Quilter


Lists

399 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 12 months ago 66 comments
244 votes
Photobombs (21 items)
list by Nina
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 47 comments
142 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 35 comments
132 votes
Young & British (45 items)
list by Surey
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 15 comments
131 votes
Name Meanings from Harry Potter Series (42 items)
list by The_Dash08
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 13 comments

Jamie Campbell Bower Videos

Jamie Campbell Bower - Better Man

17 Views

Added 4 months ago




Photos

15 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: Factsheet Started taking singing lessons when he was 8. His first acting role was playing the French mouse in Alice in Wonderland. A former member of England's National Youth Music Theatre. Is the lead singer and guitarist in a band called the Darling Buds. Modeled full-time for Select Model Management in London. Suffers from a mild form of dyslexia. Increased his profile in 2009 with the role of Caius in The Twilight Saga: New Moon. ... (more)
Tags: British (9), Actor (9), English (7), Male (7), Model (6), Talented (6), Amazing (5), Cute (5), Beautiful (5), Man (5), Sweeney Todd (5), Caucasian (5), Twilight (5), Beautiful Eyes (5), I Would Do Him (5), Harry Potter (4), Stunning (4), Blonde (4), Deserves An Oscar (4), Born In 1988 (4)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
3962 Watched
Rating:
7.4
3410 Watched
Rating:
5.1
2576 Watched
Rating:
5.2
1353 Watched
5. RocknRolla (2008)
Rating:
7
1076 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
965 Watched
2. Camelot (2011)
Rating:
6.6
238 Watched
Rating:
5.1
205 Watched
Rating:
7.1
93 Watched
5. The Prisoner (2009)
Rating:
5.9
66 Watched




Update feed

Alea posted a image 3 months ago

sluxxycuts added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
Favorite Actors (20 person items)
yellowhair posted a video 4 months ago
yellowhair voted for an image 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010)2- Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007)3- The Twilight Saga: New Moon (2009)4- Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald (2018)5- RocknRolla (2008)"


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"James Metcalfe Campbell BowerEnglish Actor, Singer & Modelโ€ข English;โ€ข Scottish; "


Kit voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Scorpio (322 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Actors (365 person items)
Eli Graminova posted 9 images [View All] 4 years, 5 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Sexiest Villains (102 person items)

"Caius in "The Twilight Saga.""


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
tiger_lola_gen_fan added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
chloe51 voted for an image 5 years, 6 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 2 months ago

xtainted added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
chloe51 voted for an image 6 years, 4 months ago

Evy added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Interesting Men I Love (74 person items)

"Charming! "


Shiya posted 5 images [View All] 6 years, 5 months ago

CitizenErased added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
Actors In Music Videos (33 music items)

"British actor appeared in Florence and The Machine's video clip for Never Let Me Go in 2012. "